FORUMS

OnePlus Addresses Reservation List Cheating

Jake Cooper figured out how to bump his place up on OnePlus’ reservation list and … more

OnePlus 2 Benchmark Scores Show Its Muscle

This video by FoneArena contains all the popular benchmarks being tested on the OnePlus 2, … more

Sony’s Emergence in The Middle: Is The Price Right?

Sony’s Electronics Division is not in its best days, and its smartphone … more

HTC Delivering Ads Straight to Sense Home

HTC’s 2015 has been a year marked by a desperate search for revenue.The HTC One M9 … more

How to add soft reboot into power menu

938 posts
Thanks Meter: 61
 
By GalaxySIIII, Senior Member on 29th January 2014, 08:40 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
31st January 2014, 12:36 PM |#11  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 61
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by beezar

Install Advanced Power Menu, activate the module in Xposed, reboot your phone. Then, try it again. Importantly, you have to first tap "Power off and restart," then another menu pops up giving you the options to soft reboot as well as other options.

install power adv menu man i already have it even ticked in exposed .. read properly
 
 
31st January 2014, 10:21 PM |#12  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 61
 
More
Is it poss. to add icon for screen shot and mobile data ? looks like they missing
31st January 2014, 10:25 PM |#13  
simon_lefisch's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 390
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by GalaxySIIII

Is it poss. to add icon for screen shot and mobile data ? looks like they missing

Gravity box has all those options (soft reboot,screenshot, etc)

Sent from chdhsheh fhhdud
The Following User Says Thank You to simon_lefisch For This Useful Post: [ View ]
1st February 2014, 08:22 PM |#14  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 61
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by simon_lefisch

Gravity box has all those options (soft reboot,screenshot, etc)

Sent from chdhsheh fhhdud

thnx ill check that module

edit .. there is no soft tick

edit 2 : AAALLRIIIGHT I GOT IT !! IT WAS ALL HIDDEN IN OPTIOS IN ACTUAL REBOOT !!
OK THNX ALL SOLTED
Last edited by GalaxySIIII; 2nd February 2014 at 08:57 AM.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes