FORUMS

[Q] How to install CWM Recovery on Micromax Bolt A61

5 posts
Thanks Meter: 1
 
By Skhn, Junior Member on 23rd January 2014, 06:10 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hi,

Someone please tell me how to install CWM Recovery on Micromax Bolt A61?

•Android 4.1.2 JB.





R E P L Y. P L Z. R E P L Y. P L Z.
 
 
26th January 2014, 12:39 PM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Unhappy Same Here
guys....help me too...i too bought a micormax bolt a61 ....few days ago.....i rooted and installed titanium backup,.,,....but accidently installed chainfire 3d.......so it got bootlooped....now im stuck on this phone,....and the recovery mode keys are also unknown.....and i cant find a custom rom for that phone........................plz help me......
26th January 2014, 02:07 PM |#3  
susuchoco's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Tasikmalaya
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Skhn

Hi,

Someone please tell me how to install CWM Recovery on Micromax Bolt A61?

•Android 4.1.2 JB.





R E P L Y. P L Z. R E P L Y. P L Z.

there is 2 option. with framaroot (without PC) and then install cwm on stock CWM, and with ODIN(with PC) .. i cant give you the link because i still a new member.. try google with keyword framaroot or ODIN + micromax bolt a61 ..

Quote:
Originally Posted by Alex TheAtomic

guys....help me too...i too bought a micormax bolt a61 ....few days ago.....i rooted and installed titanium backup,.,,....but accidently installed chainfire 3d.......so it got bootlooped....now im stuck on this phone,....and the recovery mode keys are also unknown.....and i cant find a custom rom for that phone........................plz help me......

try hard reset , go on stock cwm with vol up+home+power btn. or flash with odin.
The Following User Says Thank You to susuchoco For This Useful Post: [ View ]
1st February 2014, 12:22 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thumbs up Thanks
Dude,,,thank you man........but can you send me a link to find the stock rom for my phone..........cos i've googled it al ready and i dont think a stock rom for micromax bolt a61 exsists............
2nd February 2014, 07:53 AM |#5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
This will solve you problem :)
n u tell how to install titanium backup?
• To solve your problem go to the nearest service center they will do it........if its rooted then also they will do? Bcus I also got this problem
The Following User Says Thank You to Skhn For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes