5,600,984 Members 43,875 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Mod]Facebook Home for Micromax Magnus

Tip us?
 
TECHVS
Old
(Last edited by TECHVS; 28th December 2013 at 08:03 AM.)
#1  
TECHVS's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 39
Posts: 119
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Delhi
Default [Mod]Facebook Home for Micromax Magnus

Hi folks that another post from me & for our Micromax Magnus A117...this is facebook home for Micromax Magnus......

Here’s the order of operations:
1)Uninstall the original Facebook, Facebook
Messenger, and Facebook Home applications if you
already have them.

2)If any Facebook apps are pre-
installed on your device, you will likely need to root
your phone to remove them.

3)Download file's-:
1.1)Facebook home:- https://docs.google.com/file/d/0B27M.../preview?pli=1
1.2)Facebook:- http://loadbalancing.modaco.com/down...ana.modaco.apk
1.3)Facebook messenger:- http://loadbalancing.modaco.com/down...rca.modaco.apk

4)Enable Facebook Home under the Facebook app
settings. Reboot your device.

5)If you have any serious issues, reboot into recovery
mode and wipe the Dalvik cache.

IF YOUR LIKE IT HIT THANK FOR ME FOR THIS USEFUL POST

Sent from my Micromax A117 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2013-12-28-09-42-27.jpg
Views:	155
Size:	66.9 KB
ID:	2478906   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2013-12-28-09-42-52.jpg
Views:	158
Size:	65.8 KB
ID:	2478907  
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to TECHVS For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
vneogi199
Old
#2  
vneogi199's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 76
Posts: 96
Join Date: Dec 2013
Works very well on my device. Thnx

Sent from my A110Q using Tapatalk
 
TECHVS
Old
#3  
TECHVS's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 39
Posts: 119
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Delhi
Quote:
Originally Posted by vneogi199 View Post
Works very well on my device. Thnx

Sent from my A110Q using Tapatalk
Hope you like it and thanx for your feedback

Sent from my Micromax A117 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to TECHVS For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Sajidrahi
Old
#4  
Sajidrahi's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 5
Join Date: Jun 2013
Do not work for me
 
TECHVS
Old
#5  
TECHVS's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 39
Posts: 119
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Delhi
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sajidrahi View Post
Do not work for me
Which phone are using bro...

Sent from my Micromax A117 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes