Post Reply

[SOLVED][Q] How debranded HTC One from Voodafone UK

OP Wielki.Brat

4th February 2014, 01:24 PM   |  #41  
nkk71's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Beirut
Thanks Meter: 3,004
 
6,061 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wielki.Brat

You have right I write wrong again, Yep I ask aboud cid HTC_032 HTC-EastEurope NOT australia
Then change for HTC_032 is Ok and should be work fine with my Rom ? That correct? Thanks

fastboot oem writecid HTC__032
fastboot reboot-bootloader


done (as in completed/finished )

confirm on bootloader screen or using "fastboot getvar all" that it's HTC__032 (remember two underscores)
The Following User Says Thank You to nkk71 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
4th February 2014, 01:25 PM   |  #42  
OP Member
Flag Bournemouth/Poole
Thanks Meter: 1
 
74 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nkk71

fastboot oem writecid HTC__032
fastboot reboot-bootloader


done (as in completed/finished )

confirm on bootloader screen or using "fastboot getvar all" that it's HTC__032 (remember two underscores)


Yep done Thanks
4th February 2014, 01:27 PM   |  #43  
nkk71's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Beirut
Thanks Meter: 3,004
 
6,061 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wielki.Brat

Yep done Thanks

oh after changing CID, if the new languages don't show up, you may need to do a factory reset.
4th February 2014, 01:38 PM   |  #44  
OP Member
Flag Bournemouth/Poole
Thanks Meter: 1
 
74 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nkk71

oh after changing CID, if the new languages don't show up, you may need to do a factory reset.

Ok I check this when I done
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes