Best Alarm App for Android?

There are tons of choices to choose from when looking for a great alarm app for Android. While the stock … more

Unofficial CM12.1 Available for Moto E 2014

While Motorola is yet to release a final 5.0.2 build for the Moto E 2014, XDA Senior … more

Pinsy Brings Social Sketching To Your Watch & Phone

Did you watch Apple’s VP draw on his wrist during the Apple Watch announcement … more

CyanogenMod 12.1 for Samsung Galaxy S5

Android 5.1 is slowly putting its mark in the custom ROM world. CyanogenMod 12.1 is available to … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Need help asap

5th February 2014, 10:29 AM   |  #1  
podagee's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag kahului
Thanks Meter: 269
 
1,489 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
okay ive flashed back to stock a few times before but now im having serious issues. everything goes through except software update it now says that my phone is not registered yet???? im getting really frustrated and about to break my phone. if anyone knows what this is about please help me. thanks.
5th February 2014, 10:38 AM   |  #2  
Tinchoska's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hudson, Buenos Aires
Thanks Meter: 963
 
2,953 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
More
You have a nandroid? You were on aosp/aokp/pa/etc

Enviado desde mi LG-D802 mediante Tapatalk
5th February 2014, 10:59 AM   |  #3  
podagee's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag kahului
Thanks Meter: 269
 
1,489 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
i have one on my desktop but i dont want to be on a rom already i want it back completely stock. what does the nandroid have to do with it?
5th February 2014, 11:01 AM   |  #4  
podagee's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag kahului
Thanks Meter: 269
 
1,489 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tinchoska

You have a nandroid? You were on aosp/aokp/pa/etc

Enviado desde mi LG-D802 mediante Tapatalk

i have one on my pc but i want it completely stock. why would it be saying that my phone is not yet registered??????
5th February 2014, 11:05 AM   |  #5  
podagee's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag kahului
Thanks Meter: 269
 
1,489 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
this is what i see on my update through software update:
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-02-05-01-03-31.png
Views:	36
Size:	119.8 KB
ID:	2560300  
5th February 2014, 11:16 AM   |  #6  
jaidev.s's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 670
 
987 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Could be a server error also, try again after some days

Sent from my LG-D802 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
6th February 2014, 06:32 AM   |  #7  
podagee's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag kahului
Thanks Meter: 269
 
1,489 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jaidev.s

Could be a server error also, try again after some days

Sent from my LG-D802 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

gonna try again and see what happens. re-doing everything.....again.
6th February 2014, 06:56 AM   |  #8  
podagee's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag kahului
Thanks Meter: 269
 
1,489 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
nope same thing over and over. this phone is starting to get me mad.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes