Dropbox App Available on Windows Phone

The Dropbox app is well known and widely used. The application has finally landed on Windows Phone … more

aContact+++ Next Dialer

Ifyou have a dual SIM device and have problems with managing your two cards, you should check this dialer. … more

HTC Hima Photo Leaks Were Decoys

Reputable leaker EvLeaks confirms to us that he knows the photos of the HTC Hima circling the internet these … more

Custom Recovery For Note 3 Neo

Many forget that the Note 3 Neo is a big device and neat alternative to its expensive cousin. But it … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Device is modified?

OP sweatingmytittsoff

6th February 2014, 03:16 PM   |  #21  
semantsen's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 186
 
720 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Go to settings-application manager-all-syscope
and clear data for syscope
reboot
6th February 2014, 03:20 PM   |  #22  
sweatingmytittsoff's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
86 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by semantsen

Go to settings-application manager-all-syscope
and clear data for syscope
reboot

Just tried it bud, still says custom

Sent from my SM-N9005 using Tapatalk
6th February 2014, 03:21 PM   |  #23  
semantsen's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 186
 
720 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sweatingmytittsoff

Just tried it bud, still says custom

Sent from my SM-N9005 using Tapatalk

did you try factory reset?
6th February 2014, 03:23 PM   |  #24  
sweatingmytittsoff's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
86 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Yeah i flashed the baltic rom, did a full factory reset, emptied the cache and still says custom :-|

Sent from my SM-N9005 using Tapatalk
6th February 2014, 06:01 PM   |  #25  
jetbruceli's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bamberg, Germany
Thanks Meter: 458
 
2,519 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Donate to Me
More
Ja when you go to triangle aways thread it states it will not change the system settings status.
Only real reason for me is when I sell this baby in the future but oh well.

dont forget the thanks button if I helped out!!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes