FORUMS

Beats Music No Longer Accepting New Accounts

Whenever Apple launches a new product or service, it definitely manages to grab the … more

Do You Do Self-Repairs on Your Devices?

As smartphone designs become more and more complex, self-repairs on devices are also becoming … more

Sony Z4 Slips Out of Top 5 Smartphones in Japan

In a bid to streamline its flagship series which had been losing credibility over the … more

Sprint’s New Unlimited Plan with Ridiculous Capped Speeds

The carrier game in the United States is perpetually rushing forward at … more

Droid DNA 4.4.2 Sense5.5 Verizon Global(GSM/CDMA)*ZOE*ROOT*Full Widget 2014-2-5

1,166 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,976
 
By sun_dream, Senior Member on 5th February 2014, 07:55 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
8th February 2014, 04:28 PM |#31  
iHateWebOS's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag atglen,pa
Thanks Meter: 1,546
 
More
Got no data on Verizon. Flashed CDMA patch from srbryan and got LTE, but this also broke APM and blinkfeed.

Sent from my HTC Droid DNA using Tapatalk
 
 
9th February 2014, 06:05 AM |#32  
sun_dream's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag WenZhou
Thanks Meter: 1,976
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iHateWebOS

Got no data on Verizon. Flashed CDMA patch from srbryan and got LTE, but this also broke APM and blinkfeed.

Sent from my HTC Droid DNA using Tapatalk

test for v2.1

http://pan.baidu.com/share/link?shar...&uk=2536934962
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sun_dream For This Useful Post: [ View ]
9th February 2014, 09:42 AM |#33  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 15
 
More
my mobile data working on GSM mode after flashing the 2.1 patch.

Thanks.
9th February 2014, 12:23 PM |#34  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mh2hamed

my mobile data working on GSM mode after flashing the 2.1 patch.

Thanks.

Sun_dream, the lastest effort if call Voip!
9th February 2014, 03:06 PM |#35  
mopartonyg's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag L.A. Area
Thanks Meter: 234
 
More
sun I am on Verizon but I cant test your 2.1 because it wont download. tried 3 browsers. will try later
9th February 2014, 05:09 PM |#36  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Anybody can link your facebook account to blinkfeed? I try many times but always nothing happen. Can't link my facebook account to blinkfeed.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes