Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Random reboot...

OP Andrinez

10th February 2014, 04:54 AM   |  #11  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 114
 
456 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
More
it could be some app tat causes all the memory(RAM) to be used up.

anyway i also do cut the SIM card to microSIM myself. but of cos if u cut it rite, shouldnt hav any problem.
10th February 2014, 08:29 AM   |  #12  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
The problem is not the sim that I've cutted, tonight I've taked off my sim, and the phone hai restarted... The problem, i think is th battery or the motherboard....

Sent from my C6903 using xda app-developers app
10th February 2014, 10:04 AM   |  #13  
eclyptos's Avatar
Senior Member
Planet Earth
Thanks Meter: 617
 
2,984 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andrinez

The problem is not the sim that I've cutted, tonight I've taked off my sim, and the phone hai restarted... The problem, i think is th battery or the motherboard....

Not necessarily, are you on latest firmware 136?
10th February 2014, 10:09 AM   |  #14  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by eclyptos

Not necessarily, are you on latest firmware 136?

I've upgraded my phone now... I hope is only a software bug, but i don't believe...
When it's cold reboot, when i put it in my pocket not do that, not ever but it do... It's so strange

Sent from my C6903 using xda app-developers app
10th February 2014, 11:27 AM   |  #15  
eclyptos's Avatar
Senior Member
Planet Earth
Thanks Meter: 617
 
2,984 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andrinez

I've upgraded my phone now... I hope is only a software bug, but i don't believe...
When it's cold reboot, when i put it in my pocket not do that, not ever but it do... It's so strange

After the Update to .136, reboot your phone once and then make a factory reset to clean up the installation then all should be fine.
10th February 2014, 07:10 PM   |  #16  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by eclyptos

After the Update to .136, reboot your phone once and then make a factory reset to clean up the installation then all should be fine.

I've do a factory reset, but The problems remain... I hope with the assistance...

Sent from my C6903 using xda app-developers app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes