Welcome to the New XDA-Developers Portal!

You may recall that a few weeks ago, we opened up the XDA-2015 forum themesto intrepid users … more

An Android Enthusiast’s Apple iPhone 6 Challenge

The media has gone batty again over Apple “revolutionizing” smartphones. … more

Sony to Extend its AOSP Program to Other Devices

Sony will be offering its users the possibility to use AOSP ROMs as an alternative to the … more

Project Ara: Modified Android L and Hot Swapping

Project Ara is a very exciting topic–both for hardware and software enthusiasts. The … more
Post Reply

SIM MANAGEMENT NOT SUPPORTED IN SamFlare v5

9th February 2014, 10:05 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag pune
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Please anyone for help.

I have installed the [ROM] SamFlare v5 Custom Rom For Micromax A116 - with Note 3 UI, its the best ROM ever but i am having some slight problems, the SIM Management is not supported (see attach image).

Ple. Help me.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2010-01-01-08-00-45.png
Views:	554
Size:	77.4 KB
ID:	2568390   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2010-01-01-08-01-05.png
Views:	494
Size:	64.1 KB
ID:	2568391  
9th February 2014, 02:48 PM   |  #2  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 396
 
965 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yogesh j.

Please anyone for help.

I have installed the [ROM] SamFlare v5 Custom Rom For Micromax A116 - with Note 3 UI, its the best ROM ever but i am having some slight problems, the SIM Management is not supported (see attach image).

Ple. Help me.

Have you inserted both the sims ??

Sent from my Micromax A116 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
9th February 2014, 03:02 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Flag pune
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by WalkerBales

Have you inserted both the sims ??

Sent from my Micromax A116 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

No I inserted only one sim

and I also my EFS folder and IMEI number is missing
10th February 2014, 12:06 PM   |  #4  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 396
 
965 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yogesh j.

No I inserted only one sim

and I also my EFS folder and IMEI number is missing

Try this- http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8ZEVDwcCVzY
This should definitely help !!
Last edited by WalkerBales; 10th February 2014 at 12:16 PM.
11th February 2014, 08:21 AM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Flag pune
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by WalkerBales

Try this- http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8ZEVDwcCVzY
This should definitely help !!

I also try this method but not work.
even i also try ToolBox5iromV1.0.4.2 app but same result
12th February 2014, 05:03 AM   |  #6  
psonawane1984's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag mumbai
Thanks Meter: 21
 
168 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Thumbs up sim management works
Quote:
Originally Posted by yogesh j.

I also try this method but not work.
even i also try ToolBox5iromV1.0.4.2 app but same result

insert both the sims and try again... it will work.

i m using 3g in both the sims.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in A116 Q&A, Help and Troubleshooting by ThreadRank