Backup+ Lets You Backup Your App Data on Android Lollipop

Even though Android 5.0 Lollipop hasn’t yet seen its official release, quite … more

TechTalk Compiles All the Android News You Need in One App

If you’re as obsessed with mobile devices as the vast majority of our forum … more

Android App Review: Google Inbox to Improve Your Life – XDA TV

Recently, Google+ exploded with the announcement of Google Inbox, as … more

Damp the LG G3 Thermal Throttling

As our mobile devices grow thinner and more powerfulwith each passing generation, it’s inevitable … more
Post Reply

AT LAST LTE Enabled - Nice !

OP GalaxySIIII

13th February 2014, 08:14 PM   |  #1  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 60
 
938 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
At last I have LTE enabled working on my GF's F180S

Last edited by GalaxySIIII; 14th February 2014 at 06:41 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to GalaxySIIII For This Useful Post: [ View ]
22nd March 2014, 08:37 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by GalaxySIIII

At last I have LTE enabled working on my GF's F180S


what LTE band do you use ? 1800 ?
22nd March 2014, 08:55 PM   |  #3  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 60
 
938 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Of course

Sent from my LG-F320S using Tapatalk
24th March 2014, 03:52 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 25
 
161 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
how to manually select LTE bands?
24th March 2014, 05:25 PM   |  #5  
qkkrdelagente's Avatar
Member
Flag Córdoba
Thanks Meter: 1
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yesiamfrozen

how to manually select LTE bands?

Yeah, how?

Enviado desde mi LG-E975 mediante Tapatalk
24th March 2014, 08:15 PM   |  #6  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 60
 
938 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yesiamfrozen

how to manually select LTE bands?

Quote:
Originally Posted by qkkrdelagente

Yeah, how?

Enviado desde mi LG-E975 mediante Tapatalk

Guys I dont know how to manually change bands bcos i dont need to do it
25th March 2014, 06:17 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Flag Karachi
Thanks Meter: 9
 
148 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
but how did you enable it?
25th March 2014, 11:18 PM   |  #8  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 60
 
938 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by juzerali

but how did you enable it?

Settings ,more,mobile networks ,network mode ,automatic



Sent from my LG-F320S using Tapatalk
Last edited by GalaxySIIII; 25th March 2014 at 11:29 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to GalaxySIIII For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th March 2014, 11:43 AM   |  #9  
Senior Member
Flag Karachi
Thanks Meter: 9
 
148 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
Thanks, man
30th March 2014, 05:56 AM   |  #10  
Senior Member
Flag YVR
Thanks Meter: 610
 
1,328 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by GalaxySIIII

At last I have LTE enabled working on my GF's F180S

Nice! Congrats, man! Haven't been on XDA for a while... If you recall from previous conversations, I was very skeptical about this. I have to admit, I am really surprised, but sure glad it actually works.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Optimus G General by ThreadRank