Post Reply

[Q] Sense 5 says I'm not rooted

OP LemonNinja

14th February 2014, 04:00 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Flag San Lorenzo
Thanks Meter: 15
 
189 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
So after flashing the new firmware and Sense 5 zip I went to redownload all of my apps, problems is my rooted apps won't work since my phone says it isn't rooted. Do I need to reflash SuperUser or something?
14th February 2014, 04:02 AM   |  #2  
numel007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Granite Bay, California
Thanks Meter: 387
 
1,077 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Donate to Me
More
Yes, reflash SU zip.

Sent from my EVO using Tapatalk
The Following User Says Thank You to numel007 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
14th February 2014, 04:22 AM   |  #3  
Member
Thanks Meter: 18
 
32 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
The op says you have to flash the Su zip

Sent from my EVO using xda app-developers app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes