Post Reply

can you please upload NB3 modem for me ?

14th February 2014, 09:48 AM   |  #1  
mehdi.moha's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag tehran
Thanks Meter: 194
 
1,575 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
i everybody
i'm crossing finger to solve my problem , the new baseband is out .
can someone please upload the new modem " NB3 " for me ?

my internet speed is very slow and i'm not able to download the full rom .

thanks in advance
14th February 2014, 09:52 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag singapore
Thanks Meter: 212
 
294 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mehdi.moha

i everybody
i'm crossing finger to solve my problem , the new baseband is out .
can someone please upload the new modem " NB3 " for me ?

my internet speed is very slow and i'm not able to download the full rom .

thanks in advance

try this one. pcloud link.

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2647903
The Following User Says Thank You to kyawthettun For This Useful Post: [ View ]
14th February 2014, 10:02 AM   |  #3  
mehdi.moha's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag tehran
Thanks Meter: 194
 
1,575 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
thzank u mate

but as i said , my internet speed is versy slow
is that possible for u to just upload the modem for me please ?
i want to change my baseband
14th February 2014, 10:13 AM   |  #4  
radicalisto's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag York
Thanks Meter: 1,429
 
3,513 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mehdi.moha

thzank u mate

but as i said , my internet speed is versy slow
is that possible for u to just upload the modem for me please ?
i want to change my baseband

I'd wait if I were you, the new modem and ROM itself have yet to be tested by people, it may screw up your phone or change somethings completely. Also, just because it's a newer modem, it's still XEO Region so won't be much different from the old one...

Newer doesn't always mean better!
The Following User Says Thank You to radicalisto For This Useful Post: [ View ]
14th February 2014, 10:21 AM   |  #5  
mehdi.moha's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag tehran
Thanks Meter: 194
 
1,575 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
thank u @radicalisto
u right

i'll wait
but i count the minuets to find way to solve com.android.phone error
14th February 2014, 10:22 AM   |  #6  
radicalisto's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag York
Thanks Meter: 1,429
 
3,513 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mehdi.moha

thank u @radicalisto
u right

i'll wait
but i count the minuets to find way to solve com.android.phone error

I know it's a pain, have you tried getting a new Sim Card from your carrier?
14th February 2014, 11:08 AM   |  #7  
mehdi.moha's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag tehran
Thanks Meter: 194
 
1,575 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
no
i don't have any other sim
but i think this will be solved by another sim.
u know . i'm looking for way to solve my problem on all sim
14th February 2014, 11:45 AM   |  #8  
radicalisto's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag York
Thanks Meter: 1,429
 
3,513 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Donate to Me
More
It's possible it may fix

Sent from my SM-N9005 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
14th February 2014, 03:07 PM   |  #9  
ValenteL's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Espinho
Thanks Meter: 835
 
2,167 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
Here the Modem LTE XXUENB1 from Rom XXUENB3 to N9005:

https://mega.co.nz/#!JJBglRDY!ZT5SkT...zbW4obRSKpB4B8
Last edited by ValenteL; 14th February 2014 at 03:11 PM.

The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to ValenteL For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy Note 3 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank