FORUMS

CloudPlayer: DIY HiFi Music Streaming Solution

In our Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services, we mentioned several different services … more

Optimize Battery Life with This Useful App

Battery life is an important aspect of your smartphone, especially if you use it for more … more

The OnePlus 2 & The Year of Smartphone Compromises

We are very close to entering the last third of 2015, and we have now seen many of … more

OnePlus 2 Teardown, Major Android Vulnerability – XDA TV

The OnePlus 2 has been officially released. That and much more news is … more

Help. Problem with Viper screen.

12 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By Josh_OneX, Junior Member on 16th February 2014, 06:47 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Sorry for making a new thread as i cannot post to the viper section cause im still a newbie. But can anybody tell me how to fix this ?would really appreciate it. Thank you !
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-02-16-20-07-39[1].jpg
Views:	5712
Size:	124.8 KB
ID:	2583023  
 
 
16th February 2014, 07:01 PM |#2  
lukes91's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Thanks Meter: 1,201
 
Donate to Me
More
have you changed sense dpi in venom tweaks?
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to lukes91 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th February 2014, 07:02 PM |#3  
Mr Hofs's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Themer
Thanks Meter: 10,579
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Josh_OneX

Sorry for making a new thread as i cannot post to the viper section cause im still a newbie. But can anybody tell me how to fix this ?would really appreciate it. Thank you !

change the LCD density back to 320 in the MISC tab of the tweaks app.....

EDIT :

refresh ....to late !
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Mr Hofs For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th February 2014, 07:30 PM |#4  
Josh_OneX's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thanks dude. Can i somehow have the rings unlock for sense 5 ?

Sent from my HTC One X using xda app-developers app
16th February 2014, 07:33 PM |#5  
Mr Hofs's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Themer
Thanks Meter: 10,579
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Josh_OneX

Thanks dude. Can i somehow have the rings unlock for sense 5 ?

Sent from my HTC One X using xda app-developers app

no sorry, no rings on sense 5
16th February 2014, 07:57 PM |#6  
lukes91's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Thanks Meter: 1,201
 
Donate to Me
More
the only ring you can have is the one inside aosp lockscreen
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes