CPU Spy Gets an Android Lollipop Makeover

At some point in the distant past, you probably heard of CPU Spy for Android by XDARetired … more

Amazon Fire TV Stick vs Chromecast – XDA TV

There is no doubt that Amazon is a huge player in many markets, and they want to be a huge … more

Fight the Heat and Conserve Battery with EaseUS Coolphone

Memory hungry Android applications are often responsible for making our device … more

Battery Charged in 30 Seconds? Maybe in 2016

Phones and tablets are getting more and more power hungry with each passing generation. Their … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Help. Problem with Viper screen.

OP Josh_OneX

16th February 2014, 07:47 PM   |  #1  
Josh_OneX's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Sorry for making a new thread as i cannot post to the viper section cause im still a newbie. But can anybody tell me how to fix this ?would really appreciate it. Thank you !
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-02-16-20-07-39[1].jpg
Views:	5712
Size:	124.8 KB
ID:	2583023  
16th February 2014, 08:01 PM   |  #2  
lukes91's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Thanks Meter: 1,116
 
1,931 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
Donate to Me
More
have you changed sense dpi in venom tweaks?
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to lukes91 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th February 2014, 08:02 PM   |  #3  
Recognized Contributor / Themer
Thanks Meter: 8,786
 
14,298 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by Josh_OneX

Sorry for making a new thread as i cannot post to the viper section cause im still a newbie. But can anybody tell me how to fix this ?would really appreciate it. Thank you !

change the LCD density back to 320 in the MISC tab of the tweaks app.....

EDIT :

refresh ....to late !
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Mr Hofs For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th February 2014, 08:30 PM   |  #4  
Josh_OneX's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Thanks dude. Can i somehow have the rings unlock for sense 5 ?

Sent from my HTC One X using xda app-developers app
16th February 2014, 08:33 PM   |  #5  
Recognized Contributor / Themer
Thanks Meter: 8,786
 
14,298 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by Josh_OneX

Thanks dude. Can i somehow have the rings unlock for sense 5 ?

Sent from my HTC One X using xda app-developers app

no sorry, no rings on sense 5
16th February 2014, 08:57 PM   |  #6  
lukes91's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Thanks Meter: 1,116
 
1,931 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
Donate to Me
More
the only ring you can have is the one inside aosp lockscreen
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes