FORUMS

Samsung Galaxy Alpha (SM-G850) Gets Android 5.0

An Android 5.0 Lollipop update is finally available to download for the Samsung Galaxy … more

Do You Use 4:3 or 16:9 in the Camera App?

Every person has their own method of taking the best photos on their devices, but which aspect … more

LG G4 XDA Forum Opened

LG’s latest & greatest is just a few hours away from launching, and with so many power users that are … more

Android Wear Close to Running on Samsung Gear 2

Android is an OS that can sometimes be ported to run on devices not designed to … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] P7320 trouble

9th January 2014, 05:23 PM |#11  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I tried again, and this time it worked like a charm!

Thank you!
 
 
16th February 2014, 02:46 PM |#12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by panelovn

I tried again, and this time it worked like a charm!

Thank you!

What am I doing wrong. My device starts to cyanogenmod boot animation but not further.

Do I have to do the dalvik wipe and cache wipe?
I think i have tried everything. It's been rolling boot animation about 30 minutes now.

Sorry about my bad language.

And thank you for your answers.
16th February 2014, 08:08 PM |#13  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
I dont have a solution. Is this the first time you use this ROM? One time I wanted to revert to stock to check something and I got an everlasting Samsung animation until I did a factory reset from recovery. Did you try factory reset?

Sent from my GT-P7320 using XDA Premium HD app
The Following User Says Thank You to hondax For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th February 2014, 04:10 AM |#14  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by hondax

I dont have a solution. Is this the first time you use this ROM? One time I wanted to revert to stock to check something and I got an everlasting Samsung animation until I did a factory reset from recovery. Did you try factory reset?

Sent from my GT-P7320 using XDA Premium HD app

Hi,
Now i tried with factory reset and it worked fine this time. And it was the first time.

Thank you
The Following User Says Thank You to terhaap For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes