FORUMS

Top Forum Discussions

[Q] network

12 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By shntarer, Junior Member on 3rd February 2014, 05:15 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
i have 3g and H bare but no connect
no network. i can't make call
 
 
12th February 2014, 01:13 AM |#2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
any help
12th February 2014, 02:39 AM |#3  
drastic00's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Houston
Thanks Meter: 388
 
More
You may need to set up an APN for your service provider.
16th February 2014, 05:27 AM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by drastic00

You may need to set up an APN for your service provider.

APN is good . when i dial *#*#4636#*#* and try set radio. unsuccessful
2g working fine data and call
the problem in 3g and H
and that's not rom issue. i'am buy my phone on stock rom 2.2 and upgraded to 2.3 office. and i'am trying custom rom
nothing happens
16th February 2014, 07:40 PM |#5  
drastic00's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Houston
Thanks Meter: 388
 
More
I have never used that type of code, so I do not know about that. If your APN is ok, maybe you need a different baseband for your country. Or maybe someone else knows.
19th February 2014, 07:34 PM |#6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
thanks man
Quote:
Originally Posted by drastic00

I have never used that type of code, so I do not know about that. If your APN is ok, maybe you need a different baseband for your country. Or maybe someone else knows.

thanks man.
can you tell me how can i flash different baseband
19th February 2014, 08:57 PM |#7  
drastic00's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Houston
Thanks Meter: 388
 
More
Like this
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2195753
But only flash the baseband (.fls) file. Someplace there is a link to a thread with basebands for various countries.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes