Android 5.0 Favorite Features, Release November 3rd? – XDA TV

Google Confirms Android 5.0 Lollipop for November 3rd! That and much more … more

Prepare Your Build Machines: Ubuntu 14.10 Utopic Unicorn Now Official

Today is an important day for any and all Linux enthusiasts. One of the … more

Track the Time You Waste on Social Media with Socials Addict

When you use your phone, you often don’t even realize how much time you … more

Document the Story of Your Social Life with 8tory

The different forms of social media are growing every day. It’s hard to imagine a day … more
Post Reply

Touch issue

OP ck.kislay

28th January 2014, 07:10 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
some time my phone working fine and some time touch is not working or auto touch starts, Then I locked my phone and then unlock it and finally it starts working.

Is there hardware issue in my phone, As I reset the phone still facing similar touch issue??

Thanks
Chandan
30th January 2014, 03:24 AM   |  #2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
u need to change touch panel.i am also face this problem and after changing touch panel it never happend
7th February 2014, 03:08 PM   |  #3  
rkmadotra's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag jind
Thanks Meter: 6
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
charging
touch issue is mostly caused while charging. if u r using an over voltage charger, then touch issue arrives.
7th February 2014, 10:50 PM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Flag Jammu
Thanks Meter: 1
 
14 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Info 2 Same Issue With Mine Device Too
I think this is a hardware problem because for this issue the service center replaced 4 Touch Panels of my device but still I witness this issue sometimes while the charging the device.
21st February 2014, 12:12 PM   |  #5  
hanikr11's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Donate to Me
More
I'm also face this problem...
This arrives only the time of charging otherwise it's not happen in my handset.

Sent from my Micromax A110 using xda app-developers app
21st February 2014, 12:43 PM   |  #6  
Dixit patel's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 19
 
96 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
Its touch problem....u should go to service center and change it.....I too was facing this problem...

Sent from my LF-N3 using xda app-developers app
21st February 2014, 02:43 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
109 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Agreed with dixit patel

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in A110 Q&A, Help and Troubleshooting by ThreadRank