CyanogenMod 12.1 for YU Yureka

YU Yureka recently received an official Cyanogen OS 12S update. If you prefer to use a newer revision of … more

Open War for Open Android: Antitrust for Cyanogen?

Android and openness is something we talk about all the time, but the recent … more

What Do You Do with All of Your Old Photos?

Smartphone cameras have advanced so tremendously over the past few years that they have … more

Diving into the April 2015 Material Design Update

Before the release of Android 5.0 Lollipop, the Holo Design guidelines served as the … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Touch issue

28th January 2014, 07:10 AM |#1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
some time my phone working fine and some time touch is not working or auto touch starts, Then I locked my phone and then unlock it and finally it starts working.

Is there hardware issue in my phone, As I reset the phone still facing similar touch issue??

Thanks
Chandan
 
 
30th January 2014, 03:24 AM |#2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
u need to change touch panel.i am also face this problem and after changing touch panel it never happend
7th February 2014, 03:08 PM |#3  
rkmadotra's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag jind
Thanks Meter: 6
 
29 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
charging
touch issue is mostly caused while charging. if u r using an over voltage charger, then touch issue arrives.
7th February 2014, 10:50 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Flag Jammu
Thanks Meter: 1
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Info 2 Same Issue With Mine Device Too
I think this is a hardware problem because for this issue the service center replaced 4 Touch Panels of my device but still I witness this issue sometimes while the charging the device.
21st February 2014, 12:12 PM |#5  
hanikr11's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Donate to Me
More
I'm also face this problem...
This arrives only the time of charging otherwise it's not happen in my handset.

Sent from my Micromax A110 using xda app-developers app
21st February 2014, 12:43 PM |#6  
Dixit patel's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 19
 
99 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Its touch problem....u should go to service center and change it.....I too was facing this problem...

Sent from my LF-N3 using xda app-developers app
21st February 2014, 02:43 PM |#7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
170 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Agreed with dixit patel
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes