FORUMS

T-Mobile Galaxy S6 Battery Woes

I’ve been using a T-Mobile Galaxy S6 since the device launched with T-mobile’s … more

Earthquake Early Warning in Your Pocket

Probably all of us reading this have a smartphone in our pocket. For many of us, the … more

Sony: The OEM You Want To Save

In our recent Discuss article, we asked you readers on which OEM you would like to help. While the … more

How to Lock and Protect Your Apps – XDA Xposed Tuesday

The smartphone revolution has passed. Everybody has mobile apps. Some of … more

Gravity box

103 posts
Thanks Meter: 5
 
By freakydev8, Senior Member on 20th February 2014, 07:36 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
I installed xposed installer. Downloaded the framework. Rebooted it. Download gravity box (jb) and rebooted it. But every time i open gravity box it says " gravity box system framework not responding"

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
 
 
20th February 2014, 11:14 AM |#2  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 457
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by freakydev8

I installed xposed installer. Downloaded the framework. Rebooted it. Download gravity box (jb) and rebooted it. But every time i open gravity box it says " gravity box system framework not responding"

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app

Which ROM are u using ??

Sent from my Micromax A116 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
20th February 2014, 11:16 AM |#3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Stock rom 4.2

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
20th February 2014, 12:21 PM |#4  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 457
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by freakydev8

Stock rom 4.2

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app

Stock ROM does not support it... You can use SuperLumialDad ROM by @cmahendra !! Gravity Box works perfectly in his ROM...

Sent from my SGT 7 running Omni ROM Official Kitkat Nightlies
The Following User Says Thank You to WalkerBales For This Useful Post: [ View ]
20th February 2014, 06:49 PM |#5  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
I managed to install gravity box. It's working fine on stock rom.

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
22nd February 2014, 09:53 AM |#6  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 457
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by freakydev8

I managed to install gravity box. It's working fine on stock rom.

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app

Great !!
22nd February 2014, 10:33 AM |#7  
DG|Buu's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Erode
Thanks Meter: 366
 
Donate to Me
More
But In StockRom...It Works...
22nd February 2014, 05:47 PM |#8  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 457
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dhogai vannan

But In StockRom...It Works...

But in my case, it didn't !!

Sent from my SGT 7 running Omni ROM Official Kitkat Nightlies
23rd February 2014, 04:37 AM |#9  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Weird

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
23rd February 2014, 01:33 PM |#10  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 457
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by freakydev8

Weird

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app

Yes it is !! But it works perfectly in SLD v1.5 ROM....

Sent from my SGT 7 running Omni ROM Official Kitkat Nightlies
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes