Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,778,176 Members 51,474 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Gravity box

Tip us?
 
freakydev8
Old
#1  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 102
Join Date: Dec 2013
Default Gravity box

I installed xposed installer. Downloaded the framework. Rebooted it. Download gravity box (jb) and rebooted it. But every time i open gravity box it says " gravity box system framework not responding"

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
 
WalkerBales
Old
#2  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 360
Posts: 846
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: New Delhi
Quote:
Originally Posted by freakydev8 View Post
I installed xposed installer. Downloaded the framework. Rebooted it. Download gravity box (jb) and rebooted it. But every time i open gravity box it says " gravity box system framework not responding"

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
Which ROM are u using ??

Sent from my Micromax A116 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
 
freakydev8
Old
#3  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 102
Join Date: Dec 2013
Stock rom 4.2

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
 
WalkerBales
Old
#4  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 360
Posts: 846
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: New Delhi
Quote:
Originally Posted by freakydev8 View Post
Stock rom 4.2

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
Stock ROM does not support it... You can use SuperLumialDad ROM by @cmahendra !! Gravity Box works perfectly in his ROM...

Sent from my SGT 7 running Omni ROM Official Kitkat Nightlies
The Following User Says Thank You to WalkerBales For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
freakydev8
Old
#5  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 102
Join Date: Dec 2013
I managed to install gravity box. It's working fine on stock rom.

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
 
WalkerBales
Old
#6  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 360
Posts: 846
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: New Delhi
Quote:
Originally Posted by freakydev8 View Post
I managed to install gravity box. It's working fine on stock rom.

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
Great !!
 
Dhogaivannan
Old
#7  
Dhogaivannan's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 313
Posts: 251
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Erode

 
DONATE TO ME
But In StockRom...It Works...
If You Want Cool Signature,Click On My Signature

If you like my work please consider buying me a beer PayPal
[B]


WD Signature
 
My Mini-Guides & Works:
 
WalkerBales
Old
#8  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 360
Posts: 846
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: New Delhi
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dhogai vannan View Post
But In StockRom...It Works...
But in my case, it didn't !!

Sent from my SGT 7 running Omni ROM Official Kitkat Nightlies
 
freakydev8
Old
#9  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 102
Join Date: Dec 2013
Weird

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
 
WalkerBales
Old
#10  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 360
Posts: 846
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: New Delhi
Quote:
Originally Posted by freakydev8 View Post
Weird

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
Yes it is !! But it works perfectly in SLD v1.5 ROM....

Sent from my SGT 7 running Omni ROM Official Kitkat Nightlies

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


[APK] Google News and Weather Gets Material Design Makeover, Minor Maps Updates

Although Google has somewhat gotten out of the habit of their … more

Software Build Automation with Jenkins – XDA Developer TV

Many members of the XDA community come to learn and begin in the exciting … more

Add Bits and Pieces of Honami to Your Current ROM

In the last few months, we’ve talked about quite a few Sony Honami-related projects. … more

Always Enter the Correct Password with HideNoPasswords

If you’ve ever entered apassword on your mobile device, you’ve surely … more