FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Gravity box

103 posts
Thanks Meter: 5
 
By freakydev8, Senior Member on 20th February 2014, 08:36 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
I installed xposed installer. Downloaded the framework. Rebooted it. Download gravity box (jb) and rebooted it. But every time i open gravity box it says " gravity box system framework not responding"

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
 
 
20th February 2014, 12:14 PM |#2  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 458
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by freakydev8

I installed xposed installer. Downloaded the framework. Rebooted it. Download gravity box (jb) and rebooted it. But every time i open gravity box it says " gravity box system framework not responding"

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app

Which ROM are u using ??

Sent from my Micromax A116 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
20th February 2014, 12:16 PM |#3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Stock rom 4.2

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
20th February 2014, 01:21 PM |#4  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 458
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by freakydev8

Stock rom 4.2

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app

Stock ROM does not support it... You can use SuperLumialDad ROM by @cmahendra !! Gravity Box works perfectly in his ROM...

Sent from my SGT 7 running Omni ROM Official Kitkat Nightlies
The Following User Says Thank You to WalkerBales For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift WalkerBales Ad-Free
20th February 2014, 07:49 PM |#5  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
I managed to install gravity box. It's working fine on stock rom.

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
22nd February 2014, 10:53 AM |#6  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 458
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by freakydev8

I managed to install gravity box. It's working fine on stock rom.

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app

Great !!
22nd February 2014, 11:33 AM |#7  
DG|Buu's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Erode
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
But In StockRom...It Works...
22nd February 2014, 06:47 PM |#8  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 458
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dhogai vannan

But In StockRom...It Works...

But in my case, it didn't !!

Sent from my SGT 7 running Omni ROM Official Kitkat Nightlies
23rd February 2014, 05:37 AM |#9  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Weird

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app
23rd February 2014, 02:33 PM |#10  
WalkerBales's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 458
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by freakydev8

Weird

Sent from my Micromax A116i using xda app-developers app

Yes it is !! But it works perfectly in SLD v1.5 ROM....

Sent from my SGT 7 running Omni ROM Official Kitkat Nightlies
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes