Set Up Your MediaTek Device with Comprehensive Beginner’s Guide

As can be seen with the use of MediaTek chips in Android One devices … more

Sony Updates AOSP Sources to Android 5.0.1

Just a few days ago, Sony did an utterly fantastic job by pushing out numerous device trees for … more

Stop Your Screen From Turning Off with KeepItOn

We all know the feeling of reading a news article orrather longdocument, when our screen … more

The XDA LG QPair Developer Challenge Voting Has Begun!

It seems like it was just yesterday that weannounced that we had paired up with LGto … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Battery problem...

OP RoyaLKurTx3

22nd February 2014, 08:26 AM   |  #11  
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
62 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by RoyaLKurTx3

You need to just write it and no need to call. You will be redirected to another screen when you write the last digit.

Press THANKS if I helped!

Nothing to do ... no screen appears (also with oher codes). I asked the question on the SlimKat thread, let see what they answer (perhaps it's a known issue). Thank you for your support!
22nd February 2014, 09:18 AM   |  #12  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 227
 
760 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by etan123

Nothing to do ... no screen appears (also with oher codes). I asked the question on the SlimKat thread, let see what they answer (perhaps it's a known issue). Thank you for your support!

Oh, you're not on stock ROM?

Press THANKS if I helped!
22nd February 2014, 11:24 AM   |  #13  
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
62 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by RoyaLKurTx3

Oh, you're not on stock ROM?

Press THANKS if I helped!

No, not stock.
I tried the app Battery Calibration let see if it helps!
22nd February 2014, 02:31 PM   |  #14  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 227
 
760 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by etan123

No, not stock.
I tried the app Battery Calibration let see if it helps!

Maybe the ROM you are on is the reason for not working codes.

Press THANKS if I helped!
24th February 2014, 08:03 PM   |  #15  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 227
 
760 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Received the battery. Problem fixed.

Press THANKS if I helped!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes