Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] task manager not working :(

OP mehdi.moha

26th February 2014, 06:51 AM   |  #1  
mehdi.moha's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag tehran
Thanks Meter: 197
 
1,591 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
Hi
I flasher NA6 yesterday , after that i received 26Mb update and changed my baseband to NB1

today i noticed the task manager not opening ?! i tried to wipe cach and dalvik but still the same.

my home button works , also when i press home button twice , the S voice is opening . but when i press and hold the home button , nothing happening .

is there any way to resolve that ? i don't wanna to flash my phone again
26th February 2014, 07:08 AM   |  #2  
radicalisto's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag York
Thanks Meter: 1,512
 
3,701 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mehdi.moha

Hi
I flasher NA6 yesterday , after that i received 26Mb update and changed my baseband to NB1

today i noticed the task manager not opening ?! i tried to wipe cach and dalvik but still the same.

my home button works , also when i press home button twice , the S voice is opening . but when i press and hold the home button , nothing happening .

is there any way to resolve that ? i don't wanna to flash my phone again

Disable S-Voice, or just reflash with Odin (dirty flash without wiping data)

EDIT: PS: good morning mehdi.moha
The Following User Says Thank You to radicalisto For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th February 2014, 07:18 AM   |  #3  
mehdi.moha's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag tehran
Thanks Meter: 197
 
1,591 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
oh MMMAAAAAN
thank u so much

Good morning
The Following User Says Thank You to mehdi.moha For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th February 2014, 07:20 AM   |  #4  
radicalisto's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag York
Thanks Meter: 1,512
 
3,701 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Donate to Me
More
Do a backup just in case it wipes your data.. It shouldn't but just in case

Sent from my CM11 Kitkat powered N9005
The Following User Says Thank You to radicalisto For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th February 2014, 07:24 AM   |  #5  
mehdi.moha's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag tehran
Thanks Meter: 197
 
1,591 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
Sure my friend
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes