Post Reply

Unable to root properly, help!

OP Johnsu

26th February 2014, 06:56 AM   |  #1  
Johnsu's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
I followed the directions to the letter, and at the end of the script, this pops up. Im guessing this is stopping the root from working, but maybe a smarter individual can help me out with their knowledge.

26th February 2014, 07:55 AM   |  #2  
Johnsu's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Nevermind, Used an outdated root, First root, a sucess!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank