Post Reply

Extra setting need to get 3G data on?

OP Tekone

23rd February 2014, 08:35 AM   |  #11  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
162 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by cajunlibra

Sorry my message wasn't clear. To answer your questions, flashing the modern in CWM was fairly quick, I don't remember a delay. I still have no data and baseband says FL24.
I moved a long distance last weekend which is why I've taken so long to respond.

Do I need to just flash again? I read that mobile Odin isn't friendly with flashing modems on this device.

Are you on the freedompop service or sprint? If you still dont get 3G. You need to upgrade your phone proflie. Go to upgrade section and update profile and see you get any signal.
23rd February 2014, 03:28 PM   |  #12  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
82 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Apparently Dirty Uniforms 4.3 lost data. They are working on it.

Sent from my SM-T217S using Tapatalk
28th February 2014, 01:24 AM   |  #13  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
162 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by cajunlibra

Apparently Dirty Uniforms 4.3 lost data. They are working on it.

Sent from my SM-T217S using Tapatalk


All 4.3 version don't have Wimax.. NO 4G.. 3G only.
28th February 2014, 02:29 AM   |  #14  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
82 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tekone

All 4.3 version don't have Wimax.. NO 4G.. 3G only.

I know. I'm not getting any 3G at all on 4.3.
1st March 2014, 11:28 PM   |  #15  
bilgerryan's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag Garrett, IN
Thanks Meter: 31,722
 
16,833 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cajunlibra

I know. I'm not getting any 3G at all on 4.3.

Flash an ICS modem

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes