Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,807,866 Members 51,177 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Extra setting need to get 3G data on?

Tip us?
 
Tekone
Old
#11  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 143
Join Date: Mar 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by cajunlibra View Post
Sorry my message wasn't clear. To answer your questions, flashing the modern in CWM was fairly quick, I don't remember a delay. I still have no data and baseband says FL24.
I moved a long distance last weekend which is why I've taken so long to respond.

Do I need to just flash again? I read that mobile Odin isn't friendly with flashing modems on this device.
Are you on the freedompop service or sprint? If you still dont get 3G. You need to upgrade your phone proflie. Go to upgrade section and update profile and see you get any signal.
 
cajunlibra
Old
#12  
Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 82
Join Date: Jul 2012
Apparently Dirty Uniforms 4.3 lost data. They are working on it.

Sent from my SM-T217S using Tapatalk
 
Tekone
Old
#13  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 143
Join Date: Mar 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by cajunlibra View Post
Apparently Dirty Uniforms 4.3 lost data. They are working on it.

Sent from my SM-T217S using Tapatalk

All 4.3 version don't have Wimax.. NO 4G.. 3G only.
 
cajunlibra
Old
#14  
Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 82
Join Date: Jul 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tekone View Post
All 4.3 version don't have Wimax.. NO 4G.. 3G only.
I know. I'm not getting any 3G at all on 4.3.
 
bilgerryan
Old
#15  
bilgerryan's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter 27,406
Posts: 15,130
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Garrett, IN

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by cajunlibra View Post
I know. I'm not getting any 3G at all on 4.3.
Flash an ICS modem

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes