Post Reply

[Q] lose signal on CM11

OP Ibrahim_F

2nd March 2014, 03:57 PM   |  #1  
Ibrahim_F's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Amman
Thanks Meter: 14
 
47 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
My work place is in the middle of desert and my device sometimes loses signal and never came back automatically like stock ROM, so I need to restart the device to reconnect to the network!
.. any help???

-----
Send from S3 mini with CM11.
2nd March 2014, 04:17 PM   |  #2  
mauam's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 6,850
 
4,353 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ibrahim_F

My work place is in the middle of desert and my device sometimes loses signal and never came back automatically like stock ROM, so I need to restart the device to reconnect to the network!
.. any help???

-----
Send from S3 mini with CM11.

What you were expecting, in the middle of the desertAnyway try it with the latest baseband, here.
2nd March 2014, 04:42 PM   |  #3  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 109
 
206 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
@Ibrahim_F
Try also today CM11 build with new, better RIL
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes