Team Win Recovery Project for Tornado 348

more

PhotoMath: A Math Beginner’s Dream App

more

Leaked Galaxy S6 Apps Hit the Forums

more

Fix Untinted Recent Panels on Lollipop

more
Post Reply

only gsm ??

OP Theliakos

26th February 2014, 07:55 PM   |  #1  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 22
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
guys i have flashed a french ftf and now i dont have the gsm only mode !! why ??
27th February 2014, 10:49 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,173
 
4,301 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
See my reply:
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

@ All reflash your ROM and check: Settings > Wireless and networks> More... > Mobile network > APN/Accespoints.

If these are empty you need to add them manualy.. For this you need to check the website of your operator..

27th February 2014, 01:59 PM   |  #3  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 22
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

See my reply:

no no i dont have gsm mode in my phon so when i try to download the settings says not compatible with my device or my device doesnt support that !
27th February 2014, 02:16 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,173
 
4,301 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Got a screenie for me?
28th February 2014, 06:08 AM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 72
 
522 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Theliakos

guys i have flashed a french ftf and now i dont have the gsm only mode !! why ??

Dial *#*#4636#*#* from the keypad.
Go to phone info tab. scroll down.

Check preferred network type. you can change it whatever you want from dropdown list.
1st March 2014, 11:23 PM   |  #6  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 22
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sourabhp

Dial *#*#4636#*#* from the keypad.
Go to phone info tab. scroll down.

Check preferred network type. you can change it whatever you want from dropdown list.

tried nothing ! i changed custimazation number to my country and repaired from seus and all fine !
1st March 2014, 11:46 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,173
 
4,301 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Thats great news!
Well done
2nd March 2014, 09:40 PM   |  #8  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 22
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

Thats great news!
Well done

yeh ! i want to upgrade to 4.3 ! can someone list them so i can see them?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes