XDA Xposed Tuesday: XHangouts Will Improve Your Hangouts

Ever since Google started supporting text messaging in Hangouts many people have … more

Shattered Screen? Turn Your Broken Device into a Complete Media Center!

A cracked screen usually means you’ll have to spend a hefty … more

Gmail 5.0: Material Design and Multiple Account Support

Google started to materialize many of its applications right after announcing the … more

Some of Our Favorite Features in Android 5.0 Lollipop

Android 5.0 Lollipop is the latest major revision to Google’s mobile operating … more
Post Reply

only gsm ??

OP Theliakos

26th February 2014, 06:55 PM   |  #1  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 17
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
guys i have flashed a french ftf and now i dont have the gsm only mode !! why ??
27th February 2014, 09:49 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,152
 
4,298 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
See my reply:
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

@ All reflash your ROM and check: Settings > Wireless and networks> More... > Mobile network > APN/Accespoints.

If these are empty you need to add them manualy.. For this you need to check the website of your operator..

27th February 2014, 12:59 PM   |  #3  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 17
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

See my reply:

no no i dont have gsm mode in my phon so when i try to download the settings says not compatible with my device or my device doesnt support that !
27th February 2014, 01:16 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,152
 
4,298 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Got a screenie for me?
28th February 2014, 05:08 AM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 38
 
370 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Theliakos

guys i have flashed a french ftf and now i dont have the gsm only mode !! why ??

Dial *#*#4636#*#* from the keypad.
Go to phone info tab. scroll down.

Check preferred network type. you can change it whatever you want from dropdown list.
1st March 2014, 10:23 PM   |  #6  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 17
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sourabhp

Dial *#*#4636#*#* from the keypad.
Go to phone info tab. scroll down.

Check preferred network type. you can change it whatever you want from dropdown list.

tried nothing ! i changed custimazation number to my country and repaired from seus and all fine !
1st March 2014, 10:46 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,152
 
4,298 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Thats great news!
Well done
2nd March 2014, 08:40 PM   |  #8  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 17
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

Thats great news!
Well done

yeh ! i want to upgrade to 4.3 ! can someone list them so i can see them?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes