Early Lollipop Ports for Micromax A116 and A117

It feels like it was only yesterday when Google announced the mysterious Android L.After … more

Now Gesture Tweaks Replaces Google Now with Custom Action

On most modern Android devices with software navigation keys, swiping up from the … more

ToqAN Fixes Android 5.0 Notification Bug on Qualcomm Toq

The Qualcomm Toq is probably one of the lesser known smartwatches on the market … more

How to Root and Unlock the Google Nexus 6 on a Mac – XDA TV

In the past, XDA Developer TV Producer droidmodd3rx has shown you how to … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

only gsm ??

OP Theliakos

26th February 2014, 07:55 PM   |  #1  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 20
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
guys i have flashed a french ftf and now i dont have the gsm only mode !! why ??
27th February 2014, 10:49 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,162
 
4,301 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
See my reply:
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

@ All reflash your ROM and check: Settings > Wireless and networks> More... > Mobile network > APN/Accespoints.

If these are empty you need to add them manualy.. For this you need to check the website of your operator..

27th February 2014, 01:59 PM   |  #3  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 20
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

See my reply:

no no i dont have gsm mode in my phon so when i try to download the settings says not compatible with my device or my device doesnt support that !
27th February 2014, 02:16 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,162
 
4,301 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Got a screenie for me?
28th February 2014, 06:08 AM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 54
 
425 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Theliakos

guys i have flashed a french ftf and now i dont have the gsm only mode !! why ??

Dial *#*#4636#*#* from the keypad.
Go to phone info tab. scroll down.

Check preferred network type. you can change it whatever you want from dropdown list.
1st March 2014, 11:23 PM   |  #6  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 20
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sourabhp

Dial *#*#4636#*#* from the keypad.
Go to phone info tab. scroll down.

Check preferred network type. you can change it whatever you want from dropdown list.

tried nothing ! i changed custimazation number to my country and repaired from seus and all fine !
1st March 2014, 11:46 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,162
 
4,301 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Thats great news!
Well done
2nd March 2014, 09:40 PM   |  #8  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 20
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

Thats great news!
Well done

yeh ! i want to upgrade to 4.3 ! can someone list them so i can see them?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes