FORUMS

HTC Delivering Ads Straight to Sense Home

HTC’s 2015 has been a year marked by a desperate search for revenue.The HTC One M9 … more

Galaxy S6 & Edge get €100 Price Cut—New Models Incoming

Samsung has dropped the price of both the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge by … more

How To Port Fully Featured Sony Xperia Z4 Camera

Xperia Z4’s hardware may not impress, but its software is definitely … more

Experimental TWRP Available For Moto G 2015

XDA Senior Member squid2 has posted experimental builds of TWRP for the Moto G … more

only gsm ??

347 posts
Thanks Meter: 63
 
By Theliakos, Senior Member on 26th February 2014, 06:55 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
guys i have flashed a french ftf and now i dont have the gsm only mode !! why ??
 
 
27th February 2014, 09:49 AM |#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,208
 
More
See my reply:
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

@ All reflash your ROM and check: Settings > Wireless and networks> More... > Mobile network > APN/Accespoints.

If these are empty you need to add them manualy.. For this you need to check the website of your operator..

27th February 2014, 12:59 PM |#3  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 63
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

See my reply:

no no i dont have gsm mode in my phon so when i try to download the settings says not compatible with my device or my device doesnt support that !
27th February 2014, 01:16 PM |#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,208
 
More
Got a screenie for me?
28th February 2014, 05:08 AM |#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 87
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Theliakos

guys i have flashed a french ftf and now i dont have the gsm only mode !! why ??

Dial *#*#4636#*#* from the keypad.
Go to phone info tab. scroll down.

Check preferred network type. you can change it whatever you want from dropdown list.
1st March 2014, 10:23 PM |#6  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 63
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sourabhp

Dial *#*#4636#*#* from the keypad.
Go to phone info tab. scroll down.

Check preferred network type. you can change it whatever you want from dropdown list.

tried nothing ! i changed custimazation number to my country and repaired from seus and all fine !
1st March 2014, 10:46 PM |#7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,208
 
More
Thats great news!
Well done
2nd March 2014, 08:40 PM |#8  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 63
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

Thats great news!
Well done

yeh ! i want to upgrade to 4.3 ! can someone list them so i can see them?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes