Zooper Widget! Create Anything
Post Reply

Is there availble rom for mega for metro pcs version?

OP jcervantes11

8th February 2014, 01:44 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
106 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Is there availble rom for mega for metro pcs version?
11th February 2014, 03:09 PM   |  #2  
AKA_Rizzo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
143 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
Can I hijack your thread for a little bit ?

How do you like Metro and where do you live ?

I was thinking about a switch to them.

Can we discuss your experience with Metro and the phone too ?

Thanks.
12th February 2014, 01:06 AM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
106 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by AKA_Rizzo

Can I hijack your thread for a little bit ?

How do you like Metro and where do you live ?

I was thinking about a switch to them.

Can we discuss your experience with Metro and the phone too ?

Thanks.

Metro is fine. I'm on 4g but not LTE since my phone doesn't support it. Currently I have Alcatel one touch fierce which is for
29.99 right now. Normal price is over 100 dollars. It's fast the phone and replace icon, wallpaper, fonts and so forth. Metro pcs
is very good in my area. Where I live there no coverage for sprint. The speed is great as tmobile by theway it is tmobile network.
I started with 40 bucks now I moved up 50 bucks. I haven't had drop calls. And speed is around 7 mbps. Now I haven't went out
of area. Yes you should change it's tmobile after all.
12th February 2014, 04:30 AM   |  #4  
AKA_Rizzo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
143 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
Thanks for the reply.

You asked about the Mega, You don't have one yet ?
12th February 2014, 09:21 AM   |  #5  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
106 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by AKA_Rizzo

Thanks for the reply.

You asked about the Mega, You don't have one yet ?

I'm thinking about getting it since it's around 349 dollars at Metro PCS. But what I notice my network went so slow I think it was slower
then dial up days. I've been noticing the dip earlier today compare rest of the day. Anyway's I need 60 dollars package. Earlier I hit my cap.
But anyway's I would love if I'm able to install rom for the Mega if I have it. I had a note 2 I was able to rom it.
4th March 2014, 05:39 AM   |  #6  
Senior Member
NYC
Thanks Meter: 64
 
399 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AKA_Rizzo

Can I hijack your thread for a little bit ?

How do you like Metro and where do you live ?

I was thinking about a switch to them.

Can we discuss your experience with Metro and the phone too ?

Thanks.

Have the phone and T-Mobile, I unlocked it. Works perfect. Needed wifi calling and works!!!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes