How to Control Both Moto G and Moto E LEDs

Notification LEDs offer a great way to check for notification at a glance on the Moto G (2013) and … more

LG G3 Receives Oversharpening Fix via Modified Kernel

Nothing is perfect, as they say. No matter how alluring or seemingly perfect, … more

APKTool Updated with Android Lollipop Support

One of the beauties of Android is the level of flexibility we have over our devices. Whether … more

Lollipop Leak for Sprint Galaxy S5, TWRP for Micromax Canvas Magnus – XDA TV

Android 5.0 Lollipop has been leaked for the Sprint … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

firmware help needed please

OP alibabar1991

8th March 2014, 06:20 PM   |  #11  
sabret00the's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 442
 
1,995 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Here's the GPE firmware. It's not like it was hard to find, but here you go anyway: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2358781
8th March 2014, 07:34 PM   |  #12  
OP Member
Flag lahore
Thanks Meter: 6
 
62 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sabret00the

Here's the GPE firmware. It's not like it was hard to find, but here you go anyway: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2358781

bro i have a chinese firmware fast boot is in chinese language though its orignal what to do there ?
8th March 2014, 07:37 PM   |  #13  
sabret00the's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 442
 
1,995 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by alibabar1991

bro i have a chinese firmware fast boot is in chinese language though its orignal what to do there ?

Research for yourself. You clearly haven't even read the first post of that thread.
9th March 2014, 06:59 AM   |  #14  
cr1960's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Melbourne
Thanks Meter: 324
 
1,444 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by alibabar1991

Got it checked from a mobile outlet he said your phone is orignal just the firmware is in chinese
he checked it through bootload or something by pressing power and volume key
it was all in chinese though he knew about the options he said its orignal ive checked its just got a chinese firmware

anyone help please ? link to proper firmware please

search the baseband version on the Internet.
You'll see that the same baseband pops up for Samsung, HTC etc. Just the case is different, underneath it's the same clone hardware.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes