Hi Locker to Help You With Lockscreen Headache

The lockscreen is a part of the OS that we see hundreds of times every day, whether … more

Must Have App Review: Spider Squisher Pro Extreme

Here on XDA TV we have a series we like to call Must Have Apps. These are apps that we … more

OnePlus DR-1 Quadcopter Drone Available for Purchase

OnePlus has been teasing a new product for a while now, hailing it as a … more

KDZ of Android 5.0.1 Captured for T-Mobile LG G3

T-Mobile US is yet to release the 20B Lollipop build for the LG G3. Luckily enough, you … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

firmware help needed please

8th March 2014, 05:20 PM |#11  
sabret00the's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 485
 
2,163 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Here's the GPE firmware. It's not like it was hard to find, but here you go anyway: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2358781
8th March 2014, 06:34 PM |#12  
OP Member
Flag lahore
Thanks Meter: 6
 
62 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sabret00the

Here's the GPE firmware. It's not like it was hard to find, but here you go anyway: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2358781

bro i have a chinese firmware fast boot is in chinese language though its orignal what to do there ?
8th March 2014, 06:37 PM |#13  
sabret00the's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 485
 
2,163 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by alibabar1991

bro i have a chinese firmware fast boot is in chinese language though its orignal what to do there ?

Research for yourself. You clearly haven't even read the first post of that thread.
9th March 2014, 05:59 AM |#14  
cr1960's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Melbourne
Thanks Meter: 362
 
1,512 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by alibabar1991

Got it checked from a mobile outlet he said your phone is orignal just the firmware is in chinese
he checked it through bootload or something by pressing power and volume key
it was all in chinese though he knew about the options he said its orignal ive checked its just got a chinese firmware

anyone help please ? link to proper firmware please

search the baseband version on the Internet.
You'll see that the same baseband pops up for Samsung, HTC etc. Just the case is different, underneath it's the same clone hardware.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes