Make Calling Your Loved Ones Easier and Cheaper this Diwali

Diwali, or Deepawali as some Indians call it, is the pride and joy of Indian … more

Big Android BBQ 5.0 Recap – XDA TV

This fifth annual Big Android BBQ has come and gone. The speakers have spoke, the sponsors have … more

Microsoft to Counter “OK Google” with Bing Torque

When Microsoft is making apps for Android, users should be aware that something … more

Google Confirms “Android Lollipop Day” for November 3rd

A little over a week ago, Google announced the latest iteration of … more
Post Reply

firmware help needed please

OP alibabar1991

8th March 2014, 05:20 PM   |  #11  
sabret00the's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 440
 
1,983 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Here's the GPE firmware. It's not like it was hard to find, but here you go anyway: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2358781
8th March 2014, 06:34 PM   |  #12  
OP Member
Flag lahore
Thanks Meter: 6
 
62 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sabret00the

Here's the GPE firmware. It's not like it was hard to find, but here you go anyway: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2358781

bro i have a chinese firmware fast boot is in chinese language though its orignal what to do there ?
8th March 2014, 06:37 PM   |  #13  
sabret00the's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 440
 
1,983 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by alibabar1991

bro i have a chinese firmware fast boot is in chinese language though its orignal what to do there ?

Research for yourself. You clearly haven't even read the first post of that thread.
9th March 2014, 05:59 AM   |  #14  
cr1960's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Melbourne
Thanks Meter: 311
 
1,427 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by alibabar1991

Got it checked from a mobile outlet he said your phone is orignal just the firmware is in chinese
he checked it through bootload or something by pressing power and volume key
it was all in chinese though he knew about the options he said its orignal ive checked its just got a chinese firmware

anyone help please ? link to proper firmware please

search the baseband version on the Internet.
You'll see that the same baseband pops up for Samsung, HTC etc. Just the case is different, underneath it's the same clone hardware.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes