Google Announces Plans for Projects Titan, Loon and Link

The post Google Announces Plans for Projects Titan, Loon and Link appeared first on … more

Here’s What the HTC One M9 Camera Can Do

more

Get S6 Edge’s Notifications with Edge Color Notification

The post Get S6 Edge’s Notifications with Edge Color Notification … more

Intel at MWC 2015: New Chip Branding and Details

more
Post Reply

firmware help needed please

OP alibabar1991

8th March 2014, 06:20 PM   |  #11  
sabret00the's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 483
 
2,150 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Here's the GPE firmware. It's not like it was hard to find, but here you go anyway: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2358781
8th March 2014, 07:34 PM   |  #12  
OP Member
Flag lahore
Thanks Meter: 6
 
62 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sabret00the

Here's the GPE firmware. It's not like it was hard to find, but here you go anyway: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2358781

bro i have a chinese firmware fast boot is in chinese language though its orignal what to do there ?
8th March 2014, 07:37 PM   |  #13  
sabret00the's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 483
 
2,150 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by alibabar1991

bro i have a chinese firmware fast boot is in chinese language though its orignal what to do there ?

Research for yourself. You clearly haven't even read the first post of that thread.
9th March 2014, 06:59 AM   |  #14  
cr1960's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Melbourne
Thanks Meter: 347
 
1,484 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by alibabar1991

Got it checked from a mobile outlet he said your phone is orignal just the firmware is in chinese
he checked it through bootload or something by pressing power and volume key
it was all in chinese though he knew about the options he said its orignal ive checked its just got a chinese firmware

anyone help please ? link to proper firmware please

search the baseband version on the Internet.
You'll see that the same baseband pops up for Samsung, HTC etc. Just the case is different, underneath it's the same clone hardware.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes