Elemental – The Cross Platform Code Editor StartUp

There is not many cross-platform code editors capable to run both on desktop and … more

Dropbox App Available on Windows Phone

The Dropbox app is well known and widely used. The application has finally landed on Windows Phone … more

aContact+++ Next Dialer

Ifyou have a dual SIM device and have problems with managing your two cards, you should check this dialer. … more

HTC Hima Photo Leaks Were Decoys

Reputable leaker EvLeaks confirms to us that he knows the photos of the HTC Hima circling the internet these … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

firmware help needed please

OP alibabar1991

8th March 2014, 06:20 PM   |  #11  
sabret00the's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 454
 
2,092 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Here's the GPE firmware. It's not like it was hard to find, but here you go anyway: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2358781
8th March 2014, 07:34 PM   |  #12  
OP Member
Flag lahore
Thanks Meter: 6
 
62 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sabret00the

Here's the GPE firmware. It's not like it was hard to find, but here you go anyway: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2358781

bro i have a chinese firmware fast boot is in chinese language though its orignal what to do there ?
8th March 2014, 07:37 PM   |  #13  
sabret00the's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 454
 
2,092 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by alibabar1991

bro i have a chinese firmware fast boot is in chinese language though its orignal what to do there ?

Research for yourself. You clearly haven't even read the first post of that thread.
9th March 2014, 06:59 AM   |  #14  
cr1960's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Melbourne
Thanks Meter: 335
 
1,472 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by alibabar1991

Got it checked from a mobile outlet he said your phone is orignal just the firmware is in chinese
he checked it through bootload or something by pressing power and volume key
it was all in chinese though he knew about the options he said its orignal ive checked its just got a chinese firmware

anyone help please ? link to proper firmware please

search the baseband version on the Internet.
You'll see that the same baseband pops up for Samsung, HTC etc. Just the case is different, underneath it's the same clone hardware.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes