Post Reply

How do I send results?

13th March 2014, 01:33 PM   |  #1  
pastorbob62's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Palmyra
Thanks Meter: 74
 
288 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
This probably sounds like a noob question but how do I capture the graphic results from benchmarks and send them in my posts?
14th March 2014, 12:35 AM   |  #2  
sbdags's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Kenilworth, Coventry
Thanks Meter: 13,053
 
11,562 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Donate to Me
More
I use power plus volume down to take a screen shot.. Then upload them to any image hosting site and then paste image link back here.
The Following User Says Thank You to sbdags For This Useful Post: [ View ]
14th March 2014, 09:28 PM   |  #3  
pastorbob62's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Palmyra
Thanks Meter: 74
 
288 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by sbdags

I use power plus volume down to take a screen shot.. Then upload them to any image hosting site and then paste image link back here.

Thank you a bunch!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Transformer TF300T Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank