Post Reply

Help Not Connect 3g Via GT-I9505

OP mrsharif

13th March 2014, 10:37 PM   |  #11  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Joku1981

Repeat the process but:

  1. Reboot into Download Mode and use Odin
  2. Untick Autoreboot
  3. Flash modem
  4. Take off the battery 1 minute and put it in again
  5. Turn it on into Download Mode
  6. Untick Autoreboot in Odin
  7. Flash Modem once more
  8. Once done, unplug then reboot device manually (like step 4)
  9. Turn on the phone normally
  10. If this doesn't work, try repeating the flash process again while rebooting manually and with auto-reboot option turned off.

yes now my modem nb2 and baseband and csc nb3
thanks bro
now testing 3g and tell you bro
13th March 2014, 11:29 PM   |  #12  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
hello i now use nb2 but not connect 3g
my simcart dont have a problam and tested


mobiledata worked but not connect 3g
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-03-14-00-20-56.png
Views:	10
Size:	56.3 KB
ID:	2629226  
14th March 2014, 01:15 AM   |  #13  
Joku1981's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 559
 
1,811 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrsharif

hello i now use nb2 but not connect 3g
my simcart dont have a problam and tested


mobiledata worked but not connect 3g

Go to Apps - Settings - Connections - More networks - Mobile networks - Click in Network mode and make a screenshot pls
15th March 2014, 01:59 AM   |  #14  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Joku1981

Go to Apps - Settings - Connections - More networks - Mobile networks - Click in Network mode and make a screenshot pls

Kk
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-03-14-19-01-44.png
Views:	16
Size:	151.7 KB
ID:	2631382  
15th March 2014, 02:32 AM   |  #15  
Joku1981's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 559
 
1,811 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrsharif

Kk

It isn't there
15th March 2014, 07:08 PM   |  #16  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Joku1981

It isn't there

what?
15th March 2014, 07:36 PM   |  #17  
Joku1981's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 559
 
1,811 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrsharif

what?

Go to Apps - Settings - Connections - More networks - Mobile networks - Click in Network mode and make a screenshot pls

*EDIT: If u dont find it, put ur phone for a second in english
15th March 2014, 08:39 PM   |  #18  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Joku1981

Go to Apps - Settings - Connections - More networks - Mobile networks - Click in Network mode and make a screenshot pls

*EDIT: If u dont find it, put ur phone for a second in english

Go ahead
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-03-15-21-37-09.png
Views:	15
Size:	170.7 KB
ID:	2632525  
15th March 2014, 09:19 PM   |  #19  
Joku1981's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 559
 
1,811 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrsharif

Go ahead

Where is the problem then? I see all correct

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy S 4 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank