Post Reply

[Q] Using Xposed for immersive mode

OP AyDee

20th March 2014, 03:42 AM   |  #1  
AyDee's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mobile
Thanks Meter: 910
 
1,256 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
Donate to Me
More
Has anyone on a stock-based KitKat rom + xposed tried using Immerse Me or App Settings(not sure if it supports it yet) to force immersive mode? I haven't updated yet, I was just wondering if it works for when I do..
20th March 2014, 10:32 AM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
i use app settings to apply immersive mode on certain apps which works really well. i did also try immersive me, which does work i just didnt like that all apps were changed to immersive.
The Following User Says Thank You to jackweedon For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank