Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,737,304 Members 40,917 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Qmobile a600 stock rom and custom rom for all users :)

Tip us?
 
syed farjad rizvi
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Jan 2014
Default Qmobile a600 stock rom and custom rom for all users :)

i have ported some custom roms for qmobile A600 and i have made 2 cwm flashable stock roms for qmobile A600 all the custom and stock roms are listed below .
1. Qmobile A600 4.1.2 i made its cwm zip from my phone .
2. Qmobile A600 4.2.1 i ported this from canvas hd base rom.
3. Qmobile A600 miui 4.1.27
4. Qmobile A600 Note3 ui
5. Qmobile A600 Color os
I have ported these all rom by myself for you all brothers. Ihave uploaded these on my website : downloadondemande.net visit my site and download any of your choice and don't forget to remember me in prayers

Sent from my Qmobile A600 using xda app-developers app
 
Bubble_in_the_world
Old
#2  
Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 46
Join Date: Oct 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed farjad rizvi View Post
i have ported some custom roms for qmobile A600 and i have made 2 cwm flashable stock roms for qmobile A600 all the custom and stock roms are listed below .
1. Qmobile A600 4.1.2 i made its cwm zip from my phone .
2. Qmobile A600 4.2.1 i ported this from canvas hd base rom.
3. Qmobile A600 miui 4.1.27
4. Qmobile A600 Note3 ui
5. Qmobile A600 Color os
I have ported these all rom by myself for you all brothers. Ihave uploaded these on my website : downloadondemande.net visit my site and download any of your choice and don't forget to remember me in prayers

Sent from my Qmobile A600 using xda app-developers app
Have you tested all of roms and which one is more stable among them all ? after flashing these roms will the sims be detected , what about imei and baseband ? plz reply
 
Bubble_in_the_world
Old
#3  
Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 46
Join Date: Oct 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed farjad rizvi View Post
i have ported some custom roms for qmobile A600 and i have made 2 cwm flashable stock roms for qmobile A600 all the custom and stock roms are listed below .
1. Qmobile A600 4.1.2 i made its cwm zip from my phone .
2. Qmobile A600 4.2.1 i ported this from canvas hd base rom.
3. Qmobile A600 miui 4.1.27
4. Qmobile A600 Note3 ui
5. Qmobile A600 Color os
I have ported these all rom by myself for you all brothers. Ihave uploaded these on my website : downloadondemande.net visit my site and download any of your choice and don't forget to remember me in prayers

Sent from my Qmobile A600 using xda app-developers app
Hi Farjad, i just tried

Qmobile A600 4.2.1 i ported this from canvas hd base rom and Qmobile A600 Note3 ui rom .... i installed them cleanly but sims are not detected with both roms rest everything worked nicely

what can be the reason, if you can explain

thnx
 
syed farjad rizvi
Old
#4  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Jan 2014
Brother i have tested these by my self they have no imei or baseband issue but if you are getting this error so iam gonna upload its fix on my web
 
z.i
Old
#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 2
Join Date: Oct 2013
Default Fix not working

Quote:
Originally Posted by syed farjad rizvi View Post
Brother i have tested these by my self they have no imei or baseband issue but if you are getting this error so iam gonna upload its fix on my web
Dear Fix not working
 
syed farjad rizvi
Old
#6  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by z.i View Post
Dear Fix not working
Brother maybe your phone has upgraded hardware or different than mine , do you have your phone backup ?
 
Bubble_in_the_world
Old
#7  
Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 46
Join Date: Oct 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed farjad rizvi View Post
Brother maybe your phone has upgraded hardware or different than mine , do you have your phone backup ?
brother i have backup of my a600, maybe theres some some sort of hardware change thats why we are getting these errors on our phone

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...