Post Reply

help i brick a captivate help

OP davis the droid

1st April 2014, 11:30 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
I tried to root my captivte with odin 3 and when it got done it tried too boot. It go cycles between The att logo and a colorfull screen and make slite clicking noises

Pic here https://www.dropbox.com/s/fkyizjjy41...2098000.jpg?m=
Last edited by davis the droid; 1st April 2014 at 11:33 PM. Reason: link added
2nd April 2014, 04:02 AM   |  #2  
4-2ndtwin's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Arkansas
Thanks Meter: 2,484
 
3,038 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Donate to Me
See the post linked below and follow the suggestions i provided. That ought to help.
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...57&postcount=2

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I747 using Tapatalk
Last edited by 4-2ndtwin; 2nd April 2014 at 04:04 AM.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to 4-2ndtwin For This Useful Post: [ View ]
2nd April 2014, 11:48 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
deleted post (by user) due to quoting wrong post
Last edited by davis the droid; 2nd April 2014 at 07:32 PM. Reason: deleted post cuz i quoted the wrong post.
2nd April 2014, 07:28 PM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 4-2ndtwin

See the post linked below and follow the suggestions i provided. That ought to help.
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...57&postcount=2

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I747 using Tapatalk

OMG you are a "phone Saver!!!" you saved captivate. Ur the best!!.

Thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks!!

,
dd
The Following User Says Thank You to davis the droid For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes