Post Reply

htc sensation z710e unlock bootloader

5th April 2014, 08:34 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Hellon i have problem with my htc sensation z710e cant unlock my bootloader it is locked in orange when i try to unlock it is say sending 'unlocktoken' (0 KB)...
OKAY [ 0.150s]
writing 'unlocktoken'...
FAILED (remote: unlock token check failed)
finished. total time: 0.160s

*** LOCKED ***
S-on
HBOOT-1.27.0000
android 4.0.3
5th April 2014, 08:39 PM   |  #2  
eduardog131's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Houston
Thanks Meter: 73
 
277 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by glykas

Hellon i have problem with my htc sensation z710e cant unlock my bootloader it is locked in orange when i try to unlock it is say sending 'unlocktoken' (0 KB)...
OKAY [ 0.150s]
writing 'unlocktoken'...
FAILED (remote: unlock token check failed)
finished. total time: 0.160s

*** LOCKED ***
S-on
HBOOT-1.27.0000
android 4.0.3

Then get another unlock token, simply from here: htcdev.com

Sent from my HTC Sensation using Tapatalk
5th April 2014, 09:15 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by eduardog131

Then get another unlock token, simply from here: htcdev.com

Sent from my HTC Sensation using Tapatalk

i tried to many times but not working
im select sensation not 4g (t-mobile) not have sensation (orange)
5th April 2014, 09:16 PM   |  #4  
eduardog131's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Houston
Thanks Meter: 73
 
277 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by glykas

i tried to many times but not working
im select sensation not 4g (t-mobile) not have sensation (orange)

Then try the T-Mobile version.

Sent from my HTC Sensation using Tapatalk
5th April 2014, 09:22 PM   |  #5  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by eduardog131

Then try the T-Mobile version.

Sent from my HTC Sensation using Tapatalk

i try it :/ and then i try All Other Supported Models
the same message every time
5th April 2014, 11:55 PM   |  #6  
rzr86's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Nafpaktos
Thanks Meter: 2,080
 
6,992 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by glykas

i try it :/ and then i try All Other Supported Models
the same message every time

has your motherboard been replaced?
6th April 2014, 12:10 AM   |  #7  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by rzr86

has your motherboard been replaced?

no it is original board locked in orange
6th April 2014, 12:18 AM   |  #8  
rzr86's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Nafpaktos
Thanks Meter: 2,080
 
6,992 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by glykas

no it is original board locked in orange

try with other options and see if you have any success
if you don't then follow juopunutbear method
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1661631

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes