Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,741,628 Members 40,599 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] Emergency call

Tip us?
 
aaddiy13
Old
(Last edited by aaddiy13; 21st March 2014 at 05:55 PM.)
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Mar 2014
Default [Q] Emergency call

Hi i used Touchwiz Revolutionised 5 but and other non stock roms emergency calls not working,why?how i can fix that?i'm from Romania my emergency number is 112...I think is very important to work this number!
Sorry for my bad english
 
aaddiy
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 17
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Dragasani
I think this is a big problem because in any situations this emergency call is very important.
The Following User Says Thank You to aaddiy For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
ast00
Old
#3  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 453
Posts: 2,458
Join Date: Apr 2012
What do you mean by it doesn't work?

Tapatalk-kal küldve az én GT-S5570-el

I'm currently downloading. And the ping is still 6ms. The speed is the same.
 
aaddiy
Old
#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 17
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Dragasani
When i call at 112 say call ended,i don't know why,with stock rom it works very well,but with CM don't work!
 
niru4e
Old
#5  
niru4e's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 16
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Bangalore
Cool No.

If the rom is made in another country then it will have the contries no. i.e, rom is made in USA and it will have USA emergency no.. I got to know about this as when i dailed 100(police in india) the call was not sent but when i dailed 911 (police in USA) the call went. True story
I am sorry for my bad English
Press THANKS if i HELPED U
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes