Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,728,360 Members 54,331 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] Weeeeeell, im stuck in a bootloop.

Tip us?
 
Kyozumo
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 2
Join Date: Apr 2014
Default [Q] Weeeeeell, im stuck in a bootloop.

I tried Hard Resseting, didnt work, i tried flashing the device, didnt work. My Moto G is stuck on the "Motorola, a Google Company screen". i Tried to do a system wipe. and i have an unlocked boot loader. there isnt much to talk about

Specs:
Moto G XT1032 (Google Play Edition)

Please Help.
 
sinkadorable
Old
#2  
sinkadorable's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 74
Join Date: Feb 2014
Same with me :'(
Please someone share how to solve this problem
 
moparman1969
Old
#3  
moparman1969's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 42
Posts: 134
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: rockhampton
Quote:
Originally Posted by sinkadorable View Post
Same with me :'(
Please someone share how to solve this problem
Do you both have a custom recovery try the following. For twrp wipe section format data type yes. Reboot system if it says no os you will have to flash stock ROM through fastboot . sometimes with moto g file system everything gets messed up entropy512 was talking how he hates this file system for this reason. Be warned this will wipe all your stored info.

Sent from my XT1032 using Tapatalk
 
Kyozumo
Old
#4  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 2
Join Date: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by moparman1969 View Post
Do you both have a custom recovery try the following. For twrp wipe section format data type yes. Reboot system if it says no os you will have to flash stock ROM through fastboot . sometimes with moto g file system everything gets messed up entropy512 was talking how he hates this file system for this reason. Be warned this will wipe all your stored info.

Sent from my XT1032 using Tapatalk
Says: "E: Unable to mount /cache" and "E: TWFunc: Fixup_Time : no ats files found, leaving time as is" didnt work
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes