Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Weeeeeell, im stuck in a bootloop.

OP Kyozumo

7th April 2014, 12:59 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
I tried Hard Resseting, didnt work, i tried flashing the device, didnt work. My Moto G is stuck on the "Motorola, a Google Company screen". i Tried to do a system wipe. and i have an unlocked boot loader. there isnt much to talk about

Specs:
Moto G XT1032 (Google Play Edition)

Please Help.
7th April 2014, 03:19 AM   |  #2  
sinkadorable's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
85 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Same with me :'(
Please someone share how to solve this problem
7th April 2014, 06:08 AM   |  #3  
moparman1969's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag rockhampton
Thanks Meter: 46
 
145 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sinkadorable

Same with me :'(
Please someone share how to solve this problem

Do you both have a custom recovery try the following. For twrp wipe section format data type yes. Reboot system if it says no os you will have to flash stock ROM through fastboot . sometimes with moto g file system everything gets messed up entropy512 was talking how he hates this file system for this reason. Be warned this will wipe all your stored info.

Sent from my XT1032 using Tapatalk
7th April 2014, 06:05 PM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by moparman1969

Do you both have a custom recovery try the following. For twrp wipe section format data type yes. Reboot system if it says no os you will have to flash stock ROM through fastboot . sometimes with moto g file system everything gets messed up entropy512 was talking how he hates this file system for this reason. Be warned this will wipe all your stored info.

Sent from my XT1032 using Tapatalk

Says: "E: Unable to mount /cache" and "E: TWFunc: Fixup_Time : no ats files found, leaving time as is" didnt work
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes