Google Glass-like Clip-On For Regular Glasses Developed by Sony

For the price of $2,000, a pair of glasses that can run apps, take pictures, … more

Micromax Takes OnePlus to Court! Android Wear Receives Lollipop – XDA TV

Android 5.0 Lollipop is available officially for the Moto 360! … more

Google Invites Selected Devs to Buy Project Tango Development Kit

Just about a month ago, the curious Project Tango development kit was … more

YU Yureka: Indian Handset with CyanogenMod

Thesoap opera involving Cyanogen Inc., OnePlus, and Micromax is one of the most talked about … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] cant update to dn3 4 RC

OP armelcy

9th April 2014, 03:29 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
61 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
HEY DEVS n rooters i am currently using DN3 3.1.1 lite version. and now whenever i tried to flash DN3 4 RC it stocks on bootloader. what should i do??
9th April 2014, 03:58 PM   |  #2  
m.b.jikre's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pune
Thanks Meter: 19
 
171 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by armelcy

HEY DEVS n rooters i am currently using DN3 3.1.1 lite version. and now whenever i tried to flash DN3 4 RC it stocks on bootloader. what should i do??

Do not update, because you are wayin' too old version on your phone now. Just do a clean wipe and install the ROM.
9th April 2014, 04:07 PM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
i'ts a too old version of dn3... reboot in recovery mode and do a full wipe and clean, then try to install the new dn3 4 rc
9th April 2014, 07:13 PM   |  #4  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
61 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
Unhappy
Quote:
Originally Posted by romaomao

i'ts a too old version of dn3... reboot in recovery mode and do a full wipe and clean, then try to install the new dn3 4 rc

guys wipe cache , davik cache and factory reset but it is still stock on boot. Im using philz touch as revovrry. Last
night n went to sleep n when I got up , it was on recovery
9th April 2014, 07:17 PM   |  #5  
m.b.jikre's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pune
Thanks Meter: 19
 
171 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by armelcy

guys wipe cache , davik cache and factory reset but it is still stock on boot. Im using philz touch as revovrry. Last
night n went to sleep n when I got up , it was on recovery

From Philz choose an option for 'Clean to install a new ROM' under wipe data and cache, and then try to install a new one.

Sent from my GT-N7100 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
9th April 2014, 07:27 PM   |  #6  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
61 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
The ota doesn't even work. When I flash the ota fix, it says it something about incompatible
9th April 2014, 09:51 PM   |  #7  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
61 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by m.b.jikre

From Philz choose an option for 'Clean to install a new ROM' under wipe data and cache, and then try to install a new one.

Sent from my GT-N7100 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

guys i flashed with the newest verion of philz touch recorvery and twrp but now i dont have any services. it says that i have to install a "sim to access network services" dont know wat to do
10th April 2014, 04:29 AM   |  #8  
m.b.jikre's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pune
Thanks Meter: 19
 
171 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by armelcy

guys i flashed with the newest verion of philz touch recorvery and twrp but now i dont have any services. it says that i have to install a "sim to access network services" dont know wat to do

Can you upload a screenshot.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes