Backup+ Lets You Backup Your App Data on Android Lollipop

Even though Android 5.0 Lollipop hasn’t yet seen its official release, quite … more

TechTalk Compiles All the Android News You Need in One App

If you’re as obsessed with mobile devices as the vast majority of our forum … more

Android App Review: Google Inbox to Improve Your Life – XDA TV

Recently, Google+ exploded with the announcement of Google Inbox, as … more

Damp the LG G3 Thermal Throttling

As our mobile devices grow thinner and more powerfulwith each passing generation, it’s inevitable … more
Post Reply

[Q] lagy input

OP dirk bender

9th April 2014, 08:11 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Hello @ll, when i play games like pinball arcade vor others the controller lags . some milli second.
Its not a prob from the TV, testet in 3 tv's with all settings.
Same prob when i usw a mouse.
What can i do ?
Thx
9th April 2014, 12:27 PM   |  #2  
gwaldo's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Melb.
Thanks Meter: 13
 
276 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
are you using the CTRLR? or something else?
Do you have anything else using bluetooth? ie bluetooth speakers? maybe a mouse?
maybe your running something in the background..
10th April 2014, 12:42 AM   |  #3  
ExtremeRyno's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 94
 
338 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Make sure your dongle is in the USB3 port. I had laggy input in the 2.0 port.
The Following User Says Thank You to ExtremeRyno For This Useful Post: [ View ]
10th April 2014, 02:02 AM   |  #4  
AmigaWolf's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 166
 
532 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by ExtremeRyno

Make sure your dongle is in the USB3 port. I had laggy input in the 2.0 port.

Thats stupit, so you cannot plug a USB 3.0 external Hard Drive in the USB 3.0 port, because the dongle has to be in the USB 3.0 port, because of input lag?

Thats just fine, so another thing thats made bad with the Mad Catz M.O.J.O., whats the point of a USB 3.0 port if you can't use it.
Last edited by AmigaWolf; 10th April 2014 at 02:05 AM.
10th April 2014, 03:51 AM   |  #5  
ExtremeRyno's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 94
 
338 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Supposed to be fixed once Kitkat rolls out.
10th April 2014, 06:06 AM   |  #6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
I use the ctrlr with mojo , USB dongle is OK'
Don't now what happens
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes