Shattered Screen? Turn Your Broken Device into a Complete Media Center!

A cracked screen usually means you’ll have to spend a hefty … more

Gmail 5.0: Material Design and Multiple Account Support

Google started to materialize many of its applications right after announcing the … more

Some of Our Favorite Features in Android 5.0 Lollipop

Android 5.0 Lollipop is the latest major revision to Google’s mobile operating … more

Sony SmartEyeglass SDK Developer Preview Released

A little over a month ago in Tokyo, Japan, Sony unveiled its new SmartEyeglasstechnology. … more
Post Reply

[Q] lagy input

OP dirk bender

9th April 2014, 08:11 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Hello @ll, when i play games like pinball arcade vor others the controller lags . some milli second.
Its not a prob from the TV, testet in 3 tv's with all settings.
Same prob when i usw a mouse.
What can i do ?
Thx
9th April 2014, 12:27 PM   |  #2  
gwaldo's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Melb.
Thanks Meter: 13
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
are you using the CTRLR? or something else?
Do you have anything else using bluetooth? ie bluetooth speakers? maybe a mouse?
maybe your running something in the background..
10th April 2014, 12:42 AM   |  #3  
ExtremeRyno's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 94
 
337 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Make sure your dongle is in the USB3 port. I had laggy input in the 2.0 port.
The Following User Says Thank You to ExtremeRyno For This Useful Post: [ View ]
10th April 2014, 02:02 AM   |  #4  
AmigaWolf's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 166
 
532 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by ExtremeRyno

Make sure your dongle is in the USB3 port. I had laggy input in the 2.0 port.

Thats stupit, so you cannot plug a USB 3.0 external Hard Drive in the USB 3.0 port, because the dongle has to be in the USB 3.0 port, because of input lag?

Thats just fine, so another thing thats made bad with the Mad Catz M.O.J.O., whats the point of a USB 3.0 port if you can't use it.
Last edited by AmigaWolf; 10th April 2014 at 02:05 AM.
10th April 2014, 03:51 AM   |  #5  
ExtremeRyno's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 94
 
337 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Supposed to be fixed once Kitkat rolls out.
10th April 2014, 06:06 AM   |  #6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
I use the ctrlr with mojo , USB dongle is OK'
Don't now what happens
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes