Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

LTE-A in Chicago?

OP vince2398

12th April 2014, 04:59 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
450 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
I thought Chicago has LTE-A enabled for this market on the S5? Does anyone know how to use this? Any new APNs required? Thanks in advance.
12th April 2014, 05:13 AM   |  #2  
MattMJB0188's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Chicago, IL
Thanks Meter: 205
 
1,336 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vince2398

I thought Chicago has LTE-A enabled for this market on the S5? Does anyone know how to use this? Any new APNs required? Thanks in advance.

I am in Chicago and I plan to test this out very soon. Will report back.
The Following User Says Thank You to MattMJB0188 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes