Google Invites Selected Devs to Buy Project Tango Development Kit

Just about a month ago, the curious Project Tango development kit was … more

Micromax Yureka: Indian Handset with CyanogenMod

Thesoap opera involving Cyanogen Inc., OnePlus, and Micromax is one of the most talked about … more

Chainfire Turns Your Bootanimation into a Logging Center

Having a nice boot animation certainly adds a little bit of aesthetic polish to your … more

Android TV Launcher Pushed to Google Play

Over the past decade, the tech universe has seen two drastic and widely contrasting changes with … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Search for swap.zip

OP Airboner

12th April 2014, 03:08 PM   |  #1  
Airboner's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lucifer's City
Thanks Meter: 32
 
297 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Greetings i am looking for .zip file of swapping the sd for galaxy s advance..
i do not want script,editing lanes on build etc ..
i just want the easy way,i mean the .zip file which needs flashing and voila :P
tnx all guyz

EDIT :i have custom rom cm 10.2
Last edited by Airboner; 12th April 2014 at 06:42 PM. Reason: edutubg
King ov Hell
12th April 2014, 04:34 PM   |  #2  
Guest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
n/a posts
Afaik the file you talked about not working for our phone.
12th April 2014, 04:57 PM   |  #3  
AntaresOne's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Chieti
Thanks Meter: 7,693
 
1,408 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Airboner

Greetings i am looking for .zip file of swapping the sd for galaxy s advance..
i do not want script,editing lanes on build etc ..
i just want the easy way,i mean the .zip file which needs flashing and voila :P
tnx all guyz

What ROM?
12th April 2014, 06:42 PM   |  #4  
Airboner's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lucifer's City
Thanks Meter: 32
 
297 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tesla-MADAL93

What ROM?

cm 10.2 custom rom
12th April 2014, 06:53 PM   |  #5  
AntaresOne's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Chieti
Thanks Meter: 7,693
 
1,408 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Airboner

cm 10.2 custom rom

You need to edit build.prop.

Add these lines at the end of the file:
Code:
persist.sys.vold.switchexternal=1
ro.vold.switchablepair=/storage/sdcard0,/storage/sdcard1
12th April 2014, 07:48 PM   |  #6  
Airboner's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lucifer's City
Thanks Meter: 32
 
297 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tesla-MADAL93

You need to edit build.prop.

Add these lines at the end of the file:

Code:
persist.sys.vold.switchexternal=1
ro.vold.switchablepair=/storage/sdcard0,/storage/sdcard1

i have to flash any kernel? cauze i havent flash kernel..
and if i need how?
12th April 2014, 08:02 PM   |  #7  
R_a_z_v_a_n's Avatar
XDA: ASSIST
Recognized Contributor
XDA Assist Team
Thanks Meter: 2,103
 
3,362 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Airboner

i have to flash any kernel? cauze i havent flash kernel..
and if i need how?

No you don't do that. CM have own kernel.

Powered by CM11
12th April 2014, 08:05 PM   |  #8  
Airboner's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lucifer's City
Thanks Meter: 32
 
297 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by R_a_z_v_a_n

No you don't do that. CM have own kernel.

Powered by CM11

ok but dude? i added these lanes and nothing happened: /
13th April 2014, 02:47 PM   |  #9  
AntaresOne's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Chieti
Thanks Meter: 7,693
 
1,408 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Airboner

ok but dude? i added these lanes and nothing happened: /

Paste here your modified build.prop
13th April 2014, 05:39 PM   |  #10  
Airboner's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lucifer's City
Thanks Meter: 32
 
297 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tesla-MADAL93

Paste here your modified build.prop

i restored the build.prop so i dont have the mod i done..
could you send me the right build.prop which is for swapping sd?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes