Sony Xperia Z3 Lollipop Framework Ported to CM12

Android 5.0 for Xperia has a unique look and feel. You don’t have to get a Sony … more

Do You Use Recents as a Task Switcher?

Google introduced a revamped Recents interface with Lollipop in the hopes of making it easier for … more

YU Yureka All-in-One ToolBox (CM12S Only)

This packed toolbox by XDA Senior Member gohel.vishal makes many useful tweaks … more

Sony Xperia Z4 Forum Now Available

Sony’s Xperia line has seen plenty of development on XDA, and now that the Xperia Z4 has been … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Is there an app or widget that can do this?

15th April 2014, 01:21 AM |#11  
jasvncnt1's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Union NJ
Thanks Meter: 695
 
2,335 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by codemonkey98

OmniSwitch only appears in Omni ROMs. Hence the name OmniSwitch in the title. If you want to get that, you could always look at the unofficial OmniROM thread in this subforum here. If you don't want to lose your current ROM that you're using, OmniSnitch is the alternative that you're looking for.

I use omniswitch on most of the ROMs I run. If they don't have it I just flash the apk. Always works for me.

Sent from my SM-T310 using Tapatalk
 
 
16th April 2014, 01:21 AM |#12  
DMF1977's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Somewhere in Indiana
Thanks Meter: 268
 
735 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
Not 100% sure, but zooper widget pro might be able to do this. I haven't messed with it for a long time, so I can't give a definitive answer, just a suggestion...
The Following User Says Thank You to DMF1977 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th April 2014, 03:48 PM |#13  
jasvncnt1's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Union NJ
Thanks Meter: 695
 
2,335 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by DMF1977

Not 100% sure, but zooper widget pro might be able to do this. I haven't messed with it for a long time, so I can't give a definitive answer, just a suggestion...

Thanks. I figured if there was a way that would do it. I'm messing with zooper to see if I can figure it out.

Sent from my SM-T310 using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in AT&T Galaxy S III Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank