5,600,664 Members 36,845 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Q&A/T SD ANDROID 4.4.2 KIT KAT--Live Support! Aroma-w/Kernel-THEMES-SDHUB

Tip us?
 
stempox
Old
#31  
stempox's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 5348
Posts: 2,468
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Florence italy
OP update with sd v14.1
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to stempox For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
stempox
Old
(Last edited by stempox; 14th March 2014 at 05:16 PM.)
#32  
stempox's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 5348
Posts: 2,468
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Florence italy
OP update with sd v15.1
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to stempox For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
lloydcabraham
Old
#33  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 23
Posts: 291
Join Date: Jun 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by stempox View Post
OP update with sd v15.1
Great ROM! Definitely will be my daily driver however I can't get the T-Mobile WIFI Calling to work. When I connect to wifi, I get the wifi connected message informing me that I can make calls over wifi if I see the symbol but I never see the symbol and when I look under settings, the wi-fi calling tab is grayed out and never changes from enabling. What can I do to fix this short of wiping everything and starting from scratch since it's the only thing that isn't working properly for me?

Thanks for your help.
The Following User Says Thank You to lloydcabraham For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
stempox
Old
#34  
stempox's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 5348
Posts: 2,468
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Florence italy
Quote:
Originally Posted by lloydcabraham View Post
Great ROM! Definitely will be my daily driver however I can't get the T-Mobile WIFI Calling to work. When I connect to wifi, I get the wifi connected message informing me that I can make calls over wifi if I see the symbol but I never see the symbol and when I look under settings, the wi-fi calling tab is grayed out and never changes from enabling. What can I do to fix this short of wiping everything and starting from scratch since it's the only thing that isn't working properly for me?

Thanks for your help.
hi, try this and let me know: http://htcfanboys.com/download/drago...list&file=8422
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to stempox For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
stempox
Old
#35  
stempox's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 5348
Posts: 2,468
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Florence italy
OP update with sd v 18 - 4.19.401.11
The Following User Says Thank You to stempox For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
lmbora2009
Old
#36  
Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 31
Join Date: Feb 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by stempox View Post
OP update with sd v 18 - 4.19.401.11
HI, for center clock??

Thanks..
 
dragonesdenano
Old
#37  
dragonesdenano's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 9766
Posts: 8,903
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Lanus, Buenos Aires

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by lmbora2009 View Post
HI, for center clock??

Thanks..
Hi Imbora!
For clock center you can use two apks. Xposed installer, plus Sense tool box. If you dont know how to use them. Let us know
The Following User Says Thank You to dragonesdenano For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
stempox
Old
#38  
stempox's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 5348
Posts: 2,468
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Florence italy
OP update with sd v19
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to stempox For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
stempox
Old
#39  
stempox's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 5348
Posts: 2,468
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Florence italy
OP update with sd v23

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to stempox For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes