Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,737,266 Members 40,355 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

MIUI?

Tip us?
 
betatest3
Old
#1  
betatest3's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 42
Posts: 69
Join Date: Mar 2013

 
DONATE TO ME
Default MIUI?

Will there ever be an MIUI ROM for the Verizon LG G2?

I like MIUI, but have never seen a build for this phone, so I would like to know if there is one available.

I know there is a partial one(Buggy build for the D802/TMobile version?), so could it be used on the Verizon G2 with a new radio firmware?
Its a REVOLUTION!

Extreme Revo HD is here.
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2417747
 
Icfatpeople
Old
#2  
Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 43
Join Date: Aug 2011
I am patiently waiting for Miui too.

Sent from my VS980 4G using xda app-developers app
 
gkhan136
Old
#3  
gkhan136's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 89
Join Date: Sep 2013
Everyone is waiting

LG-D802 cihazımdan Tapatalk kullanılarak gönderildi
 
betatest3
Old
#4  
betatest3's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 42
Posts: 69
Join Date: Mar 2013

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by gkhan136 View Post
Everyone is waiting

LG-D802 cihazımdan Tapatalk kullanılarak gönderildi

The Verizon G2 can be used on T-Mobile, with added APN settings.
So, could someone add the APN settings, and test it, I would test but im NOT rooted until my warranty ends.
But... in theory you could just add to /system/etc/apns-conf.xml? And then it would work?

Oh and here is a ROM I found
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2694810
Its a REVOLUTION!

Extreme Revo HD is here.
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2417747
 
dp4u4umi6ev
Old
#5  
dp4u4umi6ev's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 435
Posts: 711
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Pleven
Quote:
Originally Posted by betatest3 View Post
The Verizon G2 can be used on T-Mobile, with added APN settings.
So, could someone add the APN settings, and test it, I would test but im NOT rooted until my warranty ends.
But... in theory you could just add to /system/etc/apns-conf.xml? And then it would work?

Oh and here is a ROM I found
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2694810
This rom exist from almost a month ,but for now no one can solve the bugs.
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes