OnePlus Teases Their New ROM, OxygenOS

OnePlus went back to the drawing board tocreate a ROM that they promisewill be open,customizable, and … more

S-View Clocks for Note 4

Do you want a classy clock for your classy S-View cover? XDA Recognized Themersibinnhas provided us very … more

1% Battery Mod Themes for M8 Lollipop

If you have the battery-themer mod “1% battery”, this collection fromXDA Recognized Themer … more

No Timeline for Wi-Fi Direct Vulnerability , Says Google

CoreSecurity and Google have an ongoing dispute over the nature of a Wi-Fi Direct … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Sprint Hidden Menu on KK?

OP djisia87

19th April 2014, 12:50 PM   |  #11  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Laut

we need @Data@ for switch "PPP Carrier" - from SPRINT to Undetermined.
It makes available 3G on CDMA network. Otherwise wee have only 1X.
Maybe there is another solution to activate 3G?

Many people wait for this. I am too
20th April 2014, 07:08 AM   |  #12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
Unhappy
Quote:
Originally Posted by Laut

we need @Data@ for switch "PPP Carrier" - from SPRINT to Undetermined.
It makes available 3G on CDMA network. Otherwise wee have only 1X.
Maybe there is another solution to activate 3G?

waiting for this too.
20th April 2014, 11:03 PM   |  #13  
djisia87's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
100 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
More
Exclamation
It will be great if we can find another way to access to Data hidden menu. Meanwhile you can downgrade to ZV8 and change the settings and update back to KK.
21st April 2014, 06:20 AM   |  #14  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 25
 
276 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
Edit: Deleted Me Too post. Not contributing.
Last edited by os2baba; 21st April 2014 at 06:22 AM.
22nd April 2014, 03:09 AM   |  #15  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
This forum lists a bunch of dialer codes, one of which is ##DATA#. Does this contain the menu that you guys need?
22nd April 2014, 04:56 PM   |  #16  
Laut's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheMadVulcan

This forum lists a bunch of dialer codes, one of which is ##DATA#. Does this contain the menu that you guys need?

nope
22nd April 2014, 11:37 PM   |  #17  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
That's too bad. Sorry.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes