FORUMS

Do You Use 4:3 or 16:9 in the Camera App?

Every person has their own method of taking the best photos on their devices, but which aspect … more

LG G4 XDA Forum Opened

LG’s latest & greatest is just a few hours away from launching, and with so many power users that are … more

Android Wear Close to Running on Samsung Gear 2

Android is an OS that can sometimes be ported to run on devices not designed to … more

The Curious Case Of The Flash Sale

What do the horses in the Xiaomi stable, notably the Mi 3, Mi 4, Redmi 1S, Redmi 2 & Redmi Note … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] Sprint Hidden Menu on KK?

19th April 2014, 11:50 AM |#11  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Laut

we need @Data@ for switch "PPP Carrier" - from SPRINT to Undetermined.
It makes available 3G on CDMA network. Otherwise wee have only 1X.
Maybe there is another solution to activate 3G?

Many people wait for this. I am too
 
 
20th April 2014, 06:08 AM |#12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Unhappy
Quote:
Originally Posted by Laut

we need @Data@ for switch "PPP Carrier" - from SPRINT to Undetermined.
It makes available 3G on CDMA network. Otherwise wee have only 1X.
Maybe there is another solution to activate 3G?

waiting for this too.
20th April 2014, 10:03 PM |#13  
djisia87's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Exclamation
It will be great if we can find another way to access to Data hidden menu. Meanwhile you can downgrade to ZV8 and change the settings and update back to KK.
21st April 2014, 05:20 AM |#14  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 25
 
More
Edit: Deleted Me Too post. Not contributing.
Last edited by os2baba; 21st April 2014 at 05:22 AM.
22nd April 2014, 02:09 AM |#15  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
This forum lists a bunch of dialer codes, one of which is ##DATA#. Does this contain the menu that you guys need?
22nd April 2014, 03:56 PM |#16  
Laut's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheMadVulcan

This forum lists a bunch of dialer codes, one of which is ##DATA#. Does this contain the menu that you guys need?

nope
22nd April 2014, 10:37 PM |#17  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
That's too bad. Sorry.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Sprint G2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank