FORUMS

Mysterious GG1 Google Device Stops by FCC. Glass v2?

As the year progresses, we draw further away from Google’s annual I/O … more

Material and Material Dark Hit Samsung’s Theme Store

The latest version of Touchwiz, launched alongside the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge, … more

Swappa’s New App Helps You Value Your Device

There comes a sad time in everyone’s life where you must part ways with your … more

Xiaomi Sold 34.7 Million Phones In 6 Months

2015 has been a phenomenal year for Xiaomi so far. With a stellar rise in 2014, 2015 saw … more

[Q] Sprint Hidden Menu on KK?

105 posts
Thanks Meter: 7
 
By djisia87, Senior Member on 15th April 2014, 10:29 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
19th April 2014, 11:50 AM |#11  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Laut

we need @Data@ for switch "PPP Carrier" - from SPRINT to Undetermined.
It makes available 3G on CDMA network. Otherwise wee have only 1X.
Maybe there is another solution to activate 3G?

Many people wait for this. I am too
 
 
20th April 2014, 06:08 AM |#12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Unhappy
Quote:
Originally Posted by Laut

we need @Data@ for switch "PPP Carrier" - from SPRINT to Undetermined.
It makes available 3G on CDMA network. Otherwise wee have only 1X.
Maybe there is another solution to activate 3G?

waiting for this too.
20th April 2014, 10:03 PM |#13  
djisia87's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Exclamation
It will be great if we can find another way to access to Data hidden menu. Meanwhile you can downgrade to ZV8 and change the settings and update back to KK.
21st April 2014, 05:20 AM |#14  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 25
 
More
Edit: Deleted Me Too post. Not contributing.
Last edited by os2baba; 21st April 2014 at 05:22 AM.
22nd April 2014, 02:09 AM |#15  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
This forum lists a bunch of dialer codes, one of which is ##DATA#. Does this contain the menu that you guys need?
22nd April 2014, 03:56 PM |#16  
Laut's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheMadVulcan

This forum lists a bunch of dialer codes, one of which is ##DATA#. Does this contain the menu that you guys need?

nope
22nd April 2014, 10:37 PM |#17  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
That's too bad. Sorry.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes