Post Reply

Please help! Phone is dead :(

OP donaspl

22nd April 2014, 08:38 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
Hi, I have the phone Zopo C2. I turned off the phone and stopped responding. When connected to the charger, nothing happens. When connected to a computer is detect normally, I can flash ROM by SP flashtool. And here is the problem, as long as I want toflash, reaches the first red bar to 100% and ends flash without error. Drivers have a good, first is connected as "USB PORT MTK" and how it comes to 100% red bar that goes in the "VCOM MTK DOWNLOAD".I have a second phone zopo c2 and there I normally flash, and everything goes without problems
I tried with the removed battery inserted, all methods and nothing, always the same 100% red stripe and the end of the flash without any error.
I wanted to flash such proloader same and is the same.
Phone is brick ? Memory in phone is dead or what ?? Can still fix it?

Sorry I from Poland and my english is very bad.
22nd April 2014, 06:09 PM   |  #2  
PMoto's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Porto - Portugal
Thanks Meter: 37
 
721 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
More
Uninstall all VCOM drivers.
restart PC and reinstall them.
Open SPFlash Tools, choose full speed and W/O Battery
Connect phone to PC.
If flash start, ok, if not, take out the battery and put it back again. Repeat if necessary.
23rd April 2014, 07:34 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by PMoto

Uninstall all VCOM drivers.
restart PC and reinstall them.
Open SPFlash Tools, choose full speed and W/O Battery
Connect phone to PC.
If flash start, ok, if not, take out the battery and put it back again. Repeat if necessary.

I try on three PC. Always this same, flash start(100%red bar) and end, nothing more.
Any error.
any possible faulty memory?
23rd April 2014, 12:45 PM   |  #4  
PMoto's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Porto - Portugal
Thanks Meter: 37
 
721 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
More
Ok then, do like I post, but select only the preloader.
Then, restart all over again...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Android Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank