Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

htcone into bootloader only s-on :(

OP falak

24th April 2014, 06:24 PM   |  #11  
OP Junior Member
pakistan
Thanks Meter: 0
 
29 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2005
Quote:
Originally Posted by falak

unlock bootloader is effecting that or is that ok to run ruu with unlocked bootloader??
can you post screenshots of the RUU.EXE as you run it..

here is screen shots
Attached Files
File Type: zip htc one.zip - [Click for QR Code] (1.35 MB, 9 views)
24th April 2014, 06:31 PM   |  #12  
OP Junior Member
pakistan
Thanks Meter: 0
 
29 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2005
Quote:
Originally Posted by nkk71

bootloader definitely has to be LOCKED or RELOCKED with S-On!! check "Not so FAQ #2" : http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...24&postcount=2

is there any way to relock bootloader in fastboot?
Last edited by falak; 24th April 2014 at 07:11 PM.
24th April 2014, 09:31 PM   |  #13  
OP Junior Member
pakistan
Thanks Meter: 0
 
29 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2005
all done thanks for your help guys


cheers you may delete this thread
24th April 2014, 09:33 PM   |  #14  
nkk71's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Beirut
Thanks Meter: 3,118
 
6,268 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by falak

all done thanks for your help guys


cheers you may delete this thread

thread deleted

why?
24th April 2014, 10:01 PM   |  #15  
OP Junior Member
pakistan
Thanks Meter: 0
 
29 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2005
Quote:
Originally Posted by nkk71

thread deleted

why?

lols to save forum space anyhow realy thanks for your help :P
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes