Post Reply

[Q] How To: Micromax A27 on AT&T network in USA?

OP desibooo

24th April 2014, 02:57 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
I have a brand new Micromax Bolt A27 from India. I need help with using this phone for basic phone service on AT&T network in the USA.

When I insert the SIM card, phone does not detect the SIM card and shows "No Service".

Please help me if you have used this phone on AT&T or if you are able to provide pointers on how to go about this.

Thanks a lot in advance
25th April 2014, 04:31 PM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Any pointers on how to get micromax A27 phone to work on AT&T network?

Any help is appreciated. AT&T said they don't troubleshoot devices.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Android Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank