Now Gesture Tweaks Replaces Google Now with Custom Action

On most modern Android devices with software navigation keys, swiping up from the … more

ToqAN Fixes Android 5.0 Notification Bug on Qualcomm Toq

The Qualcomm Toq is probably one of the lesser known smartwatches on the market … more

How to Root and Unlock the Google Nexus 6 on a Mac – XDA TV

In the past, XDA Developer TV Producer droidmodd3rx has shown you how to … more

Set Up Your MediaTek Device with Comprehensive Beginner’s Guide

As can be seen with the use of MediaTek chips in Android One devices … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

how to fix this

OP ErnestasC13c

26th April 2014, 06:32 AM   |  #11  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by 808phone

OK so it seems that HTC__001 is HTC Europe. So you need any RUU that is same or newer with "HTC_Europe" in the RUU name.

So if you look here:

http://www.androidruu.com/?developer=Ville

This one has the exact same radio.... hopefully this is it!

http://www.androidruu.com/getdownloa...signed_2_4.exe

tried this one no luck
27th April 2014, 02:24 AM   |  #12  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 55
 
447 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by ErnestasC13c

tried this one no luck

What happened? Did it give an error? Did you relock the bootloader first?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes