Project Ara Smartphone Will Run Modified Android L with Hot Swapping

Project Ara is a very exciting topic–both for hardware and … more

Streamline Android Theme Customization with Graphic Porter

I dont have a custom theme on my Android phone, and the reason for this is because … more

Boost the Brightness of Your Sony Xperia Z1’s LED

I think the last time anyone has ever used a physical torch to find their earphones, … more

XDA Xposed Tuesday: Modify the Look of Your Volume Control – XDA TV

How many screenshots have you seen with a volume status bar in the … more
Post Reply

how to fix this

26th April 2014, 05:32 AM   |  #11  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by 808phone

OK so it seems that HTC__001 is HTC Europe. So you need any RUU that is same or newer with "HTC_Europe" in the RUU name.

So if you look here:

http://www.androidruu.com/?developer=Ville

This one has the exact same radio.... hopefully this is it!

http://www.androidruu.com/getdownloa...signed_2_4.exe

tried this one no luck
27th April 2014, 01:24 AM   |  #12  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 53
 
443 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by ErnestasC13c

tried this one no luck

What happened? Did it give an error? Did you relock the bootloader first?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes