Post Reply

Can someone do a screen shot on to disable the menu button in build.prop for me?

OP Deggy

27th April 2014, 01:34 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Massachusetts
Thanks Meter: 119
 
723 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Tried to follow instructions a thread and I'm just getting working. Please and thanks in advance.

Sent from my SM-N900T using xda app-developers app
27th April 2014, 02:06 PM   |  #2  
krelvinaz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mesa AZ
Thanks Meter: 556
 
2,314 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
More
Not sure what you are trying but you should point to the thread that is telling you what to do.... perhaps post your question there as well?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes