Do You Check for App Updates Regularly?

Do you let app updates happen automatically or do you regularly check for them? We’re … more

Find The Best Apps With Google’s Picks & Other Tricks

The Google Play Store, weighing in with more than 1.4 million apps at last … more

Dynamic Pop for Note 4 (N910T & 910W8)

With the release of the Canadian Lollipop ROM for the Note 4, T-Mobile users can also enjoy the … more

Sunday Debate: Better to Buy Older or Newer Hardware?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on New vs. Old. Come with your opinions and feel … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

GTA 3 Problem

23rd April 2014, 02:16 PM |#1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Hello.I have gta 3 on galaxy y, but i have problem. I start the game, choose start new game and when game loading, i stuck on screen before the animation. I have kuro kernel, nemesis two rom, chainfire 3d with egl libs, reduced texture quality and size, and plugin qualcomm. What should i do wrong ?
 
 
23rd April 2014, 03:56 PM |#2  
mohamedrashad's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag ismailia
Thanks Meter: 589
 
1,047 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
1st nemisis is a banned rom we can't support you here.

Any way its better to use overclocked kernel like Jarvis or black reactor it will increase performance and use set cpu and change governor to "performance"

Sent from my GT-S5360 using Tapatalk 2
The Following User Says Thank You to mohamedrashad For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd April 2014, 05:44 PM |#3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Thank you, but why is nemesis rom banned ?
25th April 2014, 07:59 PM |#4  
cradonale's Avatar
Member
Flag Kathmandu
Thanks Meter: 8
 
66 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kiosk123

Thank you, but why is nemesis rom banned ?

Nemesis ROM dev used parts rom other ROMs and themes but didn't gave credits and claimed the work as their own.
26th April 2014, 03:39 AM |#5  
Account currently disabled
Flag Delhi
Thanks Meter: 120
 
348 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Do u have install ChainFire 3D correctly When u select plugin Qualcomm you have to minimise the app open ur game

Todays Offers

Press Thanks You will Get Thanks
27th April 2014, 04:02 PM |#6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Yes.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes