Fix Lollipop Memory Leak – XDA Xposed Tuesday

Unfortunately there was a memory leak in Android 5.0.x Lollipop. Thankfully it was … more

CyanogenMod 12.1 for Moto G (2014)

After the release of Android 5.1, the CyanogenMod 12.1 madness continues. The Moto G (2014) … more

Would The LG G4 Fare Well With The Snapdragon 808?

The LG G4 has a lot to prove, given that last year’s LG G3 was among the best … more

CyanogenMod 12.1 for Android One

Android One devices once again got a pretty stable release of Android 5.1. XDA Recognized … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

is my device good enough to run paranoid android custom rom

20th April 2014, 08:26 AM |#1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
can i install this rom on my dialog i43 ics???
original brand name Innos I5

1GHz Dual-core Qualcomm MSM8225 CPU
512MB LPDDR1 SD-RAM
4GB rom
android version 4.0.4
plssssss help me
20th April 2014, 08:53 AM |#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 41
 
236 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
Search for your device on the site. See if there is a custom ROM.

Sent from my One X using Tapatalk
20th April 2014, 09:01 AM |#3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
i already done that part there are no custom rom for this device

any idea what should i do ???
20th April 2014, 02:40 PM |#4  
Pirateghost's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 8,766
 
11,424 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by thanujas

i already done that part there are no custom rom for this device

any idea what should i do ???


Then how would you run paranoid android?


Sent from my iPhone
27th April 2014, 02:32 PM |#5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
so if there are no custom rom for my device
can i build and test new one???
i'm new to here can any one help me??

Sent from my Dialog i43(ICS) using xda app-developers app
27th April 2014, 04:14 PM |#6  
Pirateghost's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 8,766
 
11,424 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
Donate to Me
More
No. If there isn't a working device tree then you will need to bring up a new one. It would be less stressful to just buy a supported device.

Sent from my Nexus 5
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes