Post Reply

International flash ROM

25th April 2014, 11:10 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag Nova Olímpia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Hello, friends I'm new here, I have an AT & T HTC One, I wonder if I can flash ROM International, through the RUU. My phone is bootloader unlocked, S-OFF, Super-CID.
I wonder if I can use the International RUU to flash?

Thank's
26th April 2014, 02:17 AM   |  #2  
clsA's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,007
 
3,763 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by yurixd

Hello, friends I'm new here, I have an AT & T HTC One, I wonder if I can flash ROM International, through the RUU. My phone is bootloader unlocked, S-OFF, Super-CID.
I wonder if I can use the International RUU to flash?

Thank's

yes you can ... but why do you need to
26th April 2014, 02:58 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Flag Nova Olímpia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by clsA

yes you can ... but why do you need to

I live in Brazil, my AT & T HTC One came with the factory rom 4.1.2 and can not update it, I would update it to 4.4.2 KitKat. So I will flash 4.4.2 for htc international, to avoid AT & T. applications
I do not like the AT & T screen when I start the phone.
sorry for my english ...

Thank's
26th April 2014, 12:15 PM   |  #4  
clsA's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,007
 
3,763 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by yurixd

I live in Brazil, my AT & T HTC One came with the factory rom 4.1.2 and can not update it, I would update it to 4.4.2 KitKat. So I will flash 4.4.2 for htc international, to avoid AT & T. applications
I do not like the AT & T screen when I start the phone.
sorry for my english ...

Thank's

you can easily convert to the developer edition
Here >> http://www.htc1guru.com/dld/ruu_m7_u..._signed_3-exe/

or here >> http://androidruu.com/getdownload.ph...7_signed_3.exe
Last edited by clsA; 26th April 2014 at 12:36 PM.
28th April 2014, 07:13 AM   |  #5  
i about to get my new htc one but its from at&t a will read more about to remove this logo from boot screen
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes