Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Can i flash my Sprint Galaxy S3 [Clean ESN] To virginmobileUSA?

OP shotgunnelson

28th April 2014, 05:40 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Can i flash my Sprint Galaxy S3 [Clean ESN] To virginmobileUSA? if so, can somebody give me a step by step guide on how to do it? Thank you
28th April 2014, 06:02 AM   |  #2  
Member
Flag hyderabad
Thanks Meter: 56
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Donate to Me
More
Post you can!!!
Ya sure u can flash i flashed ser firmware on my Arabian S 2 plus.may be it was a game of luck.try at your own risk,
n abt guade follow guide from your phone's thread....
28th April 2014, 07:00 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
thank you
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsyed

Ya sure u can flash i flashed ser firmware on my Arabian S 2 plus.may be it was a game of luck.try at your own risk,
n abt guade follow guide from your phone's thread....

Thank you very much for letting me know theres some hope. could you tell me the software you used to flash it? I have been searching the web for days trying to find a method of flashing it over to virgin, beings virgin is a sprint MVNO
28th April 2014, 10:50 PM   |  #4  
Member
Flag Chicago
Thanks Meter: 7
 
64 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Messing with basebands can be dangerous. Only at your own risk.
28th April 2014, 11:59 PM   |  #5  
Child's Play's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 50
 
415 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
no u cant
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes