Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,780,956 Members 49,304 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] Can i flash my Sprint Galaxy S3 [Clean ESN] To virginmobileUSA?

Tip us?
 
shotgunnelson
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Apr 2014
Default [Q] Can i flash my Sprint Galaxy S3 [Clean ESN] To virginmobileUSA?

Can i flash my Sprint Galaxy S3 [Clean ESN] To virginmobileUSA? if so, can somebody give me a step by step guide on how to do it? Thank you
 
dsyed
Old
#2  
Member
Thanks Meter 47
Posts: 44
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: hyderabad

 
DONATE TO ME
Post you can!!!

Ya sure u can flash i flashed ser firmware on my Arabian S 2 plus.may be it was a game of luck.try at your own risk,
n abt guade follow guide from your phone's thread....
 
shotgunnelson
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Apr 2014
Default thank you

Quote:
Originally Posted by dsyed View Post
Ya sure u can flash i flashed ser firmware on my Arabian S 2 plus.may be it was a game of luck.try at your own risk,
n abt guade follow guide from your phone's thread....
Thank you very much for letting me know theres some hope. could you tell me the software you used to flash it? I have been searching the web for days trying to find a method of flashing it over to virgin, beings virgin is a sprint MVNO
 
hiddenfive
Old
#4  
Member
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 63
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Chicago
Messing with basebands can be dangerous. Only at your own risk.
 
Child's Play
Old
#5  
Child's Play's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 29
Posts: 277
Join Date: Apr 2014
no u cant
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes